Is there a a cup prediction comp for their weekend?
"Billy Corgan, Smashing Pumpkins."
"Homer Simpson, smiling politely."
Well, if people want to have a predictions cup, then fire away, only have till tomorrow evening to get some interest!
Bohemians - Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers - Limerick
Drogheda United - Cabinteely
Dundalk - Shelbourne
Galway United - North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic - Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers - Waterford United
Longford Town - Finn Harps
Wexford Youths - Cork City
Killester United - Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town - Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers - Avondale United
Edenderry Town - Derry City
Cockhill Celtic - St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers - Crumlin United
UCD - Sheriff YC
Bohemians 5-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 1-2 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 5-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 1-2 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-3 Cork City
Killester United 2-3 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-2 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 4-3 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 0-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 4-1 Crumlin United
UCD 3-1 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 4-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 2-2 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-1Waterford United
Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-4Cork City
Killester United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-3 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 4-1 Crumlin United
UCD 3-1 Sheriff YC
"Billy Corgan, Smashing Pumpkins."
"Homer Simpson, smiling politely."
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 0-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-0 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 1-2 Cork City
Killester United 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 0-2 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 0-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 4-1 Crumlin United
UCD 3-1 Sheriff YC
#NeverStopNotGivingUp
Bohemians 2-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 1-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 0-0 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-1 Cork City
Killester United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 1-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2-1 Crumlin United
UCD 2-0 Sheriff YC
https://kesslereffect.bandcamp.com/album/kepler - New music. It's not that bad.
Bohemians 4-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-2 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-0 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-0 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 1-3 Cork City
Killester United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 2-2 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-6 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-0 Crumlin United
UCD 1-0 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 4-1 Shelbourne
Galway United 4-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork City
Killester United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2-0 Crumlin United
UCD 1-1 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 2-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-1 Cork City
Killester United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 2-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2-0 Crumlin United
UCD 2-1 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 3 - 0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 3 - 2 Limerick
Drogheda United 2 - 0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 6 - 0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2 - 0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 0 - 0 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 0 - 2 Waterford United
Longford Town 1 - 1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0 - 2 Cork City
Killester United 1 - 3 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2 - 0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 0 - 1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0 - 2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2 - 2 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2 - 0 Crumlin United
UCD 1 - 0 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 3 - 0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2 - 0 Limerick
Drogheda United 2 - 0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3 - 0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3 - 0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 0 - 1 Waterford United
Longford Town 1 - 1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0 - 2 Cork City
Killester United 1 - 0 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2 - 1 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1 - 1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0 - 2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 0 - 0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3 - 1 Crumlin United
UCD 2 - 0 Sheriff YC
Yay, chance to be involved again, I feel like the Mayo League!
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 1-1 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-1 Cork City
Killester United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-1 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-2 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2-1 Crumlin United
UCD 2-0 Sheriff YC
more bass
Bohemians 2-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 1-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 0-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork City
Killester United 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 1-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 3-2 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 0-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 0-1 Crumlin United
UCD 2-1 Sheriff YC
All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 4-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 0-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork City
Killester United 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 0-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 0-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-0 Crumlin United
UCD 2-1 Sheriff YC
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-3 Cork City
Killester United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 3-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-2 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 2-0 Crumlin United
UCD 2-1 Sheriff YC
Manager: Fergal, have you your boots with ya?
Fergal: Ya, I have them here.
Manager: Ah good stuff, well give them to this man so, he forgot his!
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 1-0 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 4-1 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-3 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork City
Killester United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 3-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 2-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 1-5 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-0 Crumlin United
UCD 1-1 Sheriff YC
Tallaght Stadium Regular
Bohemians 2-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork City
Killester United 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-0 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 1-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-1 Crumlin United
UCD 4-1 Sheriff YC
“Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
www.donegaldarts.com
Bohemians 3-1 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-1 Cabinteely
Dundalk 4-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 2-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shams
Tolka Rovers 1-2 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-2 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 0-2 Cork
Killester United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 0-1 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 1-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2-3 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-1 Crumlin United
UCD 2-2 Sheriff YC
Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.
Bohemians 3-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 2-1 Limerick
Drogheda United 2-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-0 Shelbourne
Galway United 3-0 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 2-1 Waterford United
Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 1-3Cork City
Killester United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 3-0Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-2 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 1-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 2-0 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-0 Crumlin United
UCD 3-1 Sheriff YC
Athlone Town AFC 1887-2017
Bohemians 5-0 Firhouse Clover
Bray Wanderers 3-2 Limerick
Drogheda United 3-0 Cabinteely
Dundalk 3-1 Shelbourne
Galway United 4-1 North End United
St. Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Tolka Rovers 1-3Waterford United
Longford Town 2-2 Finn Harps
Wexford Youths 1-2 Cork City
Killester United 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
Athlone Town 2-1 Liffey Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Avondale United
Edenderry Town 0-3 Derry City
Cockhill Celtic 3-1 St. Mochta's
Sligo Rovers 3-0 Crumlin United
UCD 1-0 Sheriff YC
Bookmarks