Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 26

Thread: Round 7 - 24/03/07 and 28/03/07

  1. #1
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    35,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,201
    Thanked in
    2,684 Posts

    Round 7 - 24/03/07 and 28/03/07

    Predict away when yez want.

    Don't forget that this round doubles up as the First Round in the Predictions Cup competition.

    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland v Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal v Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan v Serbia
    Grp B Scotland v Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands v Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania v France
    Grp C Greece v Turkey
    Grp C Norway v Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova v Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic v Germany
    Grp D Ireland v Wales
    Grp D Cyprus v Slovakia
    Grp E Israel v England
    Grp E Estonia v Russia
    Grp E Croatia v F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain v Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein v Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands v Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg v Belarus
    Grp G Albania v Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan v Finland
    Grp A Poland v Armenia
    Grp A Serbia v Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine v Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia v Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy v Scotland
    Grp C Hungary v Moldova
    Grp C Turkey v Norway
    Grp C Malta v Greece
    Grp D Wales v San Marino
    Grp D Ireland v Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic v Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra v England
    Grp E Israel v Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland v Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein v Latvia
    Grp F Spain v Iceland
    Grp G Romania v Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia v Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria v Albania

  2. #2
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    412
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    819
    Thanked in
    449 Posts
    Saturday 24 March

    Grp A Poland 4-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-1 Serbia

    Grp B Scotland 1-0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-3 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-2 France

    Grp C Greece 1-1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 2-0 Malta

    Grp D Czech Republic 0-1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2-0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 2-4 Slovakia

    Grp E Israel 0-1 England
    Grp E Estonia 1-2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 2-0 F.Y.R. Macedonia

    Grp F Spain 1-0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-0 Northern Ireland

    Grp G Netherlands 2-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1-1 Slovenia


    Wednesday 28 March

    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-0 Portugal

    Grp B Ukraine 2-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 3-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 1-0 Scotland

    Grp C Hungary 2-1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1-0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0-2 Greece

    Grp D Wales 2-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 3-2 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus

    Grp E Andorra 0-4 England
    Grp E Israel 2-0 Estonia

    Grp F Northern Ireland 0-2 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-1 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 3-0 Iceland

    Grp G Romania 3-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-1 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 1-0 Albania

  3. #3
    Reserves highlight100's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    lucan
    Posts
    263
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 3v0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2v0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 1v3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 1v1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0v5 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1v1 France
    Grp C Greece 1v1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1v2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 2v0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 0v0 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2v0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1v0 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1v3 England
    Grp E Estonia 1v2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 1v0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2v1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1v4 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 2v0 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 1v5 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1v0 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 1v3 Finland
    Grp A Poland 1v0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1v2 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 1v0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2v1 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 1v1 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 1v0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1v2 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0v2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 3v0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1v0 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3v1 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0v4 England
    Grp E Israel 2v1 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1v1 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0v3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 2v1 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 2v0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 2v3 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 2v1 Albania
    __________________

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,771
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5,642
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    949
    Thanked in
    559 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 3 v 1 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2 v 1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 1 v 2 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 2 v 0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0 v 4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0 v 2 France
    Grp C Greece 1 v 1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 3 v 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 2 v 1 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 2 v 1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1 v 0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 0 v 0 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1 v 1 England
    Grp E Estonia 0 v 2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3 v 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2 v 1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 2 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 4 v 1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0 v 2 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 2 v 2 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0 v 1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 4 v 0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1 v 1 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 3 v 1 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2 v 0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2 v 0 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 2 v 1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 2 v 1 Norway
    Grp C Malta 1 v 2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 5 v 1 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1 v 0 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 4 v 0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0 v 4 England
    Grp E Israel 2 v 0 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1 v 1 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 2 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 4 v 1 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 3 v 0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1 v 3 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 3 v 1 Albania
    Here they come! It’s the charge of the “Thanks” Brigade!

  5. #5
    Youth Team theleprechaun's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Tipperary
    Posts
    170
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 5v1 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 3v2 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0v3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 3v1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0v4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1v3 France
    Grp C Greece 1v1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 0v2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1v1 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1v2 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2v1 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1v2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 2v2 England
    Grp E Estonia 1v3 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3v1 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2v0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0v3 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 4v1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0v4 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1v2 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 1v1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 4v0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1v1 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2v0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 1v0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2v1 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 3v1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 4v1 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0v4 Greece
    Grp D Wales 6v0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1v0 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 5v1 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0v3 England
    Grp E Israel 3v1 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 0v2 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0v3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 6v0 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 6v0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 0v3 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 1v1 Albania
    "....until Ray Houghton got the ball and stuck it in the net!!"

  6. #6
    Mack Daddy gustavo's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    7,699
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    390
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    178
    Thanked in
    80 Posts
    Grp A Poland 3v1 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 4v2 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0v3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 1v0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0v4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1v3 France
    Grp C Greece 1v0 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1v2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1v1 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 2v2 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1v-0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1v2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 2v2 England
    Grp E Estonia 0v3 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3v1 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2v1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1v3 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 2v1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 1v4 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1v2 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 1v1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 2v0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 0v1 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2v0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 1v0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 1v1 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 2v1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 3v1 Norway
    Grp C Malta 1v2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 3v0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1v1 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3v1 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0v3 England
    Grp E Israel 2v1 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1v1 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1v3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 4v0 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 5v0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 0v2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 1v0 Albania

  7. #7
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Saturday 24 March

    Grp A Poland 2-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-1 Serbia

    Grp B Scotland 2-0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-3 France

    Grp C Greece 1-1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 2-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1-0 Malta

    Grp D Czech Republic 1-1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1-1 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 2-1 Slovakia

    Grp E Israel 1-1 England
    Grp E Estonia 1-1 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 2-0 F.Y.R. Macedonia

    Grp F Spain 2-0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-2 Northern Ireland

    Grp G Netherlands 2-0 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-4 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 0-0 Slovenia


    Wednesday 28 March

    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-2 Finland
    Grp A Poland 2-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-1 Portugal

    Grp B Ukraine 3-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 1-1 Scotland

    Grp C Hungary 1-1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1-0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0-3 Greece

    Grp D Wales 4-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1-0 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 2-0 Cyprus

    Grp E Andorra 0-3 England
    Grp E Israel 1-0 Estonia

    Grp F Northern Ireland 0-3 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1-1 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 2-0 Iceland

    Grp G Romania 4-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 2-0 Albania
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    690
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-2 Serbia

    Grp B Scotland 2-1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-3 France

    Grp C Greece 0-0 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 3-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1-1 Malta

    Grp D Czech Republic 1-0 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 0-1 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1-3 Slovakia

    Grp E Israel 0-1 England
    Grp E Estonia 2-0 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3-1 F.Y.R. Macedonia

    Grp F Spain 0-0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-1 Northern Ireland

    Grp G Netherlands 3-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-1 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 0-0 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 0-0 Portugal

    Grp B Ukraine 3-1 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2-1 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2-0 Scotland

    Grp C Hungary 2-0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1-0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 1-2 Greece

    Grp D Wales 6-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 0-2 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 4-1 Cyprus

    Grp E Andorra 0-5 England
    Grp E Israel 3-0 Estonia

    Grp F Northern Ireland 1-3 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1-3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 4-0 Iceland

    Grp G Romania 1-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 0-2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 3-0 Albania
    They say what about the meek?
    I say they’ve got a bloody cheek

  9. #9
    Reserves steno's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Middle of No Where, The Center of Everywhere.
    Posts
    920
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 2 v 0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2 v 0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0 v 2 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 2 v 0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0 v 5 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1 v 2 France
    Grp C Greece 0 v 1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 2 v 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1 v 0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1 v 1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 0 v 0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 0 v 2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1 v 1 England
    Grp E Estonia 1 v 3 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3 v 2 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2 v 1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 3 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 2 v 1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0 v 2 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1 v 1 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0 v 1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 3 v 0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1 v 1 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2 v 0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 3 v 0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2 v 0 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 2 v 0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 0 v 0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0 v 3 Greece
    Grp D Wales 5 v 0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1 v 1 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3 v 0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0 v 4 England
    Grp E Israel 2 v 1 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1 v 0 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 3 v 0 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 2 v 0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1 v 2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 1 v 0 Albania
    Everyone needs something to believe in, I believe I'll have another beer.

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro shakermaker1982's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Nottingham
    Posts
    4,393
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    316
    Thanked in
    212 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 3 v 0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2 v 0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0 v 3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 2 v 1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0 v 6 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0 v 2 France
    Grp C Greece 1 v 0 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 2 v 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 3 v 0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1 v 1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2 v 0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1 v 2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 2 v 1 England
    Grp E Estonia 1 v 2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 2 v 0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2 v 1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 2 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 3 v 1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0 v 2 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1 v 1 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0 v 2 Finland
    Grp A Poland 2 v 0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1 v 1 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 3 v 0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 4 v 0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2 v 0 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 1 v 0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1 v 0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0 v 2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 4 v 0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 2 v 1 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 4 v 0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0 v 4 England
    Grp E Israel 2 v 0 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1 v 1 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0 v 2 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 5 v 1 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 4 v 0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1 v 2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 2 v 0 Albania
    "If God had meant football to be played in the air, he'd have put grass in the sky." Brian Clough.

    You'll NEVER beat the Irish.......you'll just draw with us instead!!!

  11. #11
    Capped Player Schumi's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    A difficult place to get three points
    Posts
    10,742
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    203
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    351
    Thanked in
    174 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 2-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 1-2 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 2-0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-2 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1-2 France
    Grp C Greece 1-2 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 2-0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1-2 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1-1 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1-3 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 0-1 England
    Grp E Estonia 0-2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3-1 Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 3-0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-3 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 3-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-3 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1-2 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-2 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2-1 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 1-1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 2-0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0-2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 5-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1-2 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 2-0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0-3 England
    Grp E Israel 1-1 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1-3 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 3-1 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 6-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-3 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 3-0 Albania
    We're not arrogant, we're just better.

  12. #12
    First Team Battery Rover's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2005
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    2,469
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    79 Posts
    Saturday 24 March
    Grp A Poland 1-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 1-1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 0-2 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-3 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 1-1 France
    Grp C Greece 0-3 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1-1 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic v Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1-0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1-2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1-0 England
    Grp E Estonia 0-0 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 1-1 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 0-2 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1-0 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 1-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 1-0 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 2-0 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 1-0 Finland
    Grp A Poland 1-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-0 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 5-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 3-0 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 2-0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 0-1 Norway
    Grp C Malta 2-0 Greece
    Grp D Wales 2-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 1-0 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 1-1 England
    Grp E Israel 3-0 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 0-2 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1-1 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 2-0 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 2-1 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-1 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 2-0 Albania
    __________________

    Follow Us on Facebook and Twitter

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    806
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    235
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    Grp A Poland v Azerbaijan 2-0
    Grp A Portugal v Belgium 2-1
    Grp A Kazakhstan v Serbia 0-3
    Grp B Scotland v Georgia 2-0
    Grp B Faroe Islands v Ukraine 0-5
    Grp B Lithuania v France 0-2
    Grp C Greece v Turkey1-1
    Grp C Norway v Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1
    Grp C Moldova v Malta 2-1
    Grp D Czech Republic v Germany 1-1
    Grp D Ireland v Wales 2-1
    Grp D Cyprus v Slovakia 1-1
    Grp E Israel v England 1-2
    Grp E Estonia v Russia 0-2
    Grp E Croatia v F.Y.R. Macedonia 2-1
    Grp F Spain v Denmark 3-1
    Grp F Liechtenstein v Northern Ireland 0-3
    Grp G Netherlands v Romania 2-0
    Grp G Luxembourg v Belarus 0-2
    Grp G Albania v Slovenia 1-2

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan v Finland 1-2
    Grp A Poland v Armenia 3-1
    Grp A Serbia v Portugal 2-2
    Grp B Ukraine v Lithuania 3-1
    Grp B Georgia v Faroe Islands 2-0
    Grp B Italy v Scotland 3 -1
    Grp C Hungary v Moldova 2-0
    Grp C Turkey v Norway 2-1
    Grp C Malta v Greece 0-1
    Grp D Wales v San Marino 5-0
    Grp D Ireland v Slovakia 1-1
    Grp D Czech Republic v Cyprus 3-1
    Grp E Andorra v England 0-6
    Grp E Israel v Estonia 2-0
    Grp F Northern Ireland v Sweden 1-2
    Grp F Liechtenstein v Latvia 0-2
    Grp F Spain v Iceland 4-0
    Grp G Romania v Luxembourg 4-0
    Grp G Slovenia v Netherlands 0-2
    Grp G Bulgaria v Albania 3-0

  14. #14
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    102
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 2-1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-4 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-2 France
    Grp C Greece 1-1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 2-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 2-0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1-1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2-0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 2-1 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1-0 England
    Grp E Estonia 0-0 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 2-1 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2-0 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 3-0 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 3-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 1-2 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1-1 Slovenia

    Wednesday 28 March
    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-2 Finland
    Grp A Poland 2-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-0 Portugal
    Grp B Ukraine 2-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 4-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 2-0 Scotland
    Grp C Hungary 3-0 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 1-1 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0-2 Greece
    Grp D Wales 4-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 3-1 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus
    Grp E Andorra 0-3 England
    Grp E Israel 2-0 Estonia
    Grp F Northern Ireland 1-2 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 1-3 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 2-0 Iceland
    Grp G Romania 3-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 2-0 Albania

  15. #15
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,829
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,823
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    436
    Thanked in
    335 Posts
    Grp A Poland 2-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 3-0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-1 Serbia

    Grp B Scotland 2-1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-2 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-1 France

    Grp C Greece 1-1 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 0-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1-0 Malta

    Grp D Czech Republic 1-1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2-0 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1-1 Slovakia

    Grp E Israel 0-0 England
    Grp E Estonia 0-1 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 1-0 F.Y.R. Macedonia

    Grp F Spain 2-1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-1 Northern Ireland

    Grp G Netherlands 2-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-1 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 1-1 Slovenia


    Wednesday 28 March

    Grp A Azerbaijan 0-1 Finland
    Grp A Poland 2-0 Armenia
    Grp A Serbia 1-1 Portugal

    Grp B Ukraine 2-0 Lithuania
    Grp B Georgia 2-0 Faroe Islands
    Grp B Italy 1-0 Scotland

    Grp C Hungary 2-1 Moldova
    Grp C Turkey 0-0 Norway
    Grp C Malta 0-2 Greece

    Grp D Wales 5-0 San Marino
    Grp D Ireland 2-1 Slovakia
    Grp D Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus

    Grp E Andorra 0-5 England
    Grp E Israel 1-0 Estonia

    Grp F Northern Ireland 0-2 Sweden
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-1 Latvia
    Grp F Spain 3-0 Iceland

    Grp G Romania 2-0 Luxembourg
    Grp G Slovenia 1-2 Netherlands
    Grp G Bulgaria 1-0 Albania
    __________________

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro Raheny Red's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    3,782
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Saturday 24 March

    Grp A Poland 6-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-1 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan 0-3 Serbia

    Grp B Scotland 3-1 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-3 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-4 France

    Grp C Greece 2-2 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 1-0 Malta

    Grp D Czech Republic 1-1 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 1-2 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 1-2 Slovakia

    Grp E Israel 1-3 England
    Grp E Estonia 1-2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 2-0 F.Y.R. Macedonia

    Grp F Spain 2-1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-2 Northern Ireland

    Grp G Netherlands 1-0 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-0 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 0-0 Slovenia


    Wednesday 28 March - not forgetting them - I'll do early next week, just see how first lot of games go
    Who Cares?!

  17. #17
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    35,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,201
    Thanked in
    2,684 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Battery Rover View Post
    Grp D Czech Republic v Germany
    Might want to revise that one!

  18. #18
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Grp A Poland 3-0 Azerbaijan
    Grp A Portugal 2-0 Belgium
    Grp A Kazakhstan* 1-3 Serbia
    Grp B Scotland 1-0 Georgia
    Grp B Faroe Islands 0-2 Ukraine
    Grp B Lithuania 0-3 France
    Grp C Greece 1-2 Turkey
    Grp C Norway 2-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Grp C Moldova 0-0 Malta
    Grp D Czech Republic 1-2 Germany
    Grp D Ireland 2-1 Wales
    Grp D Cyprus 0-2 Slovakia
    Grp E Israel 1-0 England
    Grp E Estonia 0-2 Russia
    Grp E Croatia 3-0 F.Y.R. Macedonia
    Grp F Spain 2-1 Denmark
    Grp F Liechtenstein 0-1 Northern Ireland
    Grp G Netherlands 3-1 Romania
    Grp G Luxembourg 0-0 Belarus
    Grp G Albania 0-2 Slovenia

    *Borat to score the goal.
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  19. #19
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    35,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,201
    Thanked in
    2,684 Posts
    My own predictions...

    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Poland v Azerbaijan 2 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Portugal v Belgium 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Kazakhstan v Serbia 0 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Scotland v Georgia 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Faroe Islands v Ukraine 0 3[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Lithuania v France 0 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Greece v Turkey 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Norway v Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Moldova v Malta 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Czech Republic v Germany 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Republic of Ireland v Wales 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Cyprus v Slovakia 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Israel v England 0 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Estonia v Russia 0 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Croatia v F.Y.R. Macedonia 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Spain v Denmark 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Liechtenstein v Northern Ireland 0 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Netherlands v Romania 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Luxembourg v Belarus 0 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Albania v Slovenia 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Azerbaijan v Finland 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Poland v Armenia 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Serbia v Portugal 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Ukraine v Lithuania 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Georgia v Faroe Islands 3 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Italy v Scotland 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Hungary v Moldova 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Turkey v Norway 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Malta v Greece 0 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Wales v San Marino 5 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Republic of Ireland v Slovakia 1 3[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Czech Republic v Cyprus 3 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Andorra v England 0 5[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Israel v Estonia 2 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Northern Ireland v Sweden 1 1[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Liechtenstein v Latvia 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Spain v Iceland 3 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Romania v Luxembourg 5 0[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Slovenia v Netherlands 1 2[/SIZE][/FONT]
    [FONT=Times New Roman][SIZE=3]Bulgaria v Albania 1 0[/SIZE][/FONT]

  20. #20
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Wednesday 28 March:

    Azerbaijan 0-3 Finland
    Poland 2-0 Armenia
    Serbia 1-2 Portugal
    Ukraine 1-1 Lithuania
    Georgia 1-0 Faroe Islands
    Italy 3-1 Scotland
    Hungary 1-0 Moldova
    Turkey 1-1 Norway
    Malta 0-1 Greece
    Wales 1-0 San Marino
    Ireland 1-2 Slovakia
    Czech Republic 3-0 Cyprus
    Andorra 0-1 England
    Israel 2-0 Estonia
    Northern Ireland 0-2 Sweden
    Liechtenstein 1-1 Latvia
    Spain 3-0 Iceland
    Romania 2-0 Luxembourg
    Slovenia 0-3 Netherlands
    Bulgaria 2-1 Albania
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. LOI round 11
    By eL Bettor in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11/05/2009, 7:55 AM
  2. LOI round 10
    By eL Bettor in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 04/05/2009, 2:53 PM
  3. LOI Round 9
    By adamd164 in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 27/04/2009, 10:27 AM
  4. Round 3 - 07/10/06 and 11/10/06
    By pineapple stu in forum Euro 2008 Prediction League
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 14/10/2006, 5:09 PM
  5. 2nd Round of FAI Cup
    By amarach in forum Intermediate Leagues
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 23/05/2005, 10:01 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •