Beecher Networks - Web Development, Hosting & Domains
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 27

Thread: 2023 Predictions League: Series 15 [12th/13th May] + Series 24 [15th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,826
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    441
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    854
    Thanked in
    462 Posts

    2023 Predictions League: Series 15 [12th/13th May] + Series 24 [15th May]

    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic

  2. #2
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    1,696
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    355
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    258
    Thanked in
    202 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-1 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-3 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  3. #3
    International Prospect sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    6,329
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    195
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    875
    Thanked in
    656 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,519
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    273
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    108
    Thanked in
    56 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    600
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    58
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    671
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    87
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]


    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United


    Series 24 [15th May]


    Premier Division
    MON Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Tralee
    Posts
    2,549
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    219
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    266
    Thanked in
    207 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

  8. #8
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    653
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    St Patricks 3-1 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 3-1 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford FC
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 0-0 Treaty

    Premier Division
    Derry 1-1 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patricks Athletic

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro joey B's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    3,821
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    290
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    474
    Thanked in
    355 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    St Patricks 1-2 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 3-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    Galway United 3-2Wexford FC
    Waterford 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 0-1 Treaty

    Premier Division
    Derry 1-1 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
    Irish by birth ,Harps by the grace of god.

  10. #10
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    425
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 0-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    St Patricks 1-0 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 4-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford FC
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 1-0 Treaty

    Premier Division
    Derry 1-0 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patricks Athletic

  11. #11
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    998
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    164
    Thanked in
    108 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  12. #12
    Apprentice MichaelCherrito's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2022
    Posts
    88
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    St Patricks 2-0 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 3-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 2-1 Wexford FC
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 1-1 Treaty

    Premier Division
    Derry 1-0 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patricks Athletic

  13. #13
    International Prospect CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    5,434
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,296
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,356
    Thanked in
    879 Posts
    Premier

    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    St Patricks 1-0 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne

    First

    Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 4-0 Wexford FC
    Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 1-1 Treaty

    Premier

    Derry 1-0 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    Stephen Kenny Saviour, Leader, Winner, An Autobiography - In All Good Bookstores Now

  14. #14
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    13,423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,234
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,005
    Thanked in
    2,360 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    St Patricks 1-0 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 1-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    Galway United 1-0 Wexford FC
    Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 1-1 Treaty

    Premier Division
    Derry 1-1 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    https://kesslereffect.bandcamp.com/album/kepler - New music. It's not that bad.

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    827
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    27
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 2-2 Derry City
    Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    St Patricks Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    UCD 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 3-0 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 3-1 Wexford FC
    Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 1-2 Treaty United

    Premier Division
    Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patricks Athletic

  16. #16
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    38,466
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,755
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,979
    Thanked in
    3,272 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Treaty United


    Series 24 [15th May]

    Premier Division
    MON Derry City 2-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    3,121
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    169
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    673
    Thanked in
    461 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]


    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Shelbourne


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Treaty United


    Series 24 [15th May]


    Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  18. #18
    The Cheeto God Real ale Madrid's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2002
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    4,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    481
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,536
    Thanked in
    773 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 0-5 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,834
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    304
    Thanked in
    226 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Dundalk 2-0 Cork City
    St Patricks 2-1 Drogheda United
    UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne

    First Division

    Athlone Town 2-1 Kerry
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford FC
    Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 2-0 Treaty

  20. #20
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,779
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    41
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Series 15 [12th/13th May]

    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Cork City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI UCD 1-4 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shelbourne


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Kerry
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Treaty United

    Series 24 [15th May]

    Premier Division
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12/08/2022, 3:58 PM
  2. 2021 Predictions League: Series 35 [12th/13th November]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12/11/2021, 6:33 PM
  3. 2020 Predictions League: Series 13 [11th/12th/13th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11/09/2020, 4:35 PM
  4. Replies: 57
    Last Post: 15/04/2019, 6:06 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •