Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 24

Thread: 2022 Predictions League: Series 15 [13th/14th May] + Rescheduled [16th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,562
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    407
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    819
    Thanked in
    449 Posts

    2022 Predictions League: Series 15 [13th/14th May] + Rescheduled [16th May]

    So sorry guys, was really busy this week! Only just remembered it now!!

    2022 Predictions League: Series 15 [13th/14th May]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Galway United


    Rescheduled [16th May]
    2 First Division
    MON Treaty United 19:45 Longford Town

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    399
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    22
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    50
    Thanked in
    31 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    Shelbourne 0-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    Sligo 0-1 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-3 Longford
    Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 1-2 Galway
    Treaty United 1-1 Longford

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    760
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    23
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Series 15 [13th/14th May]

    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2 - 1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 2 - 0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 1 - 0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1 - 2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 2 - 0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 2 - 0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1 - 2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1 - 1 Longford Town

  4. #4
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-2 Longford Town

  5. #5
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    34,664
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,036
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,048
    Thanked in
    2,562 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-2 UCD (can't predict a defeat here! )
    Sligo 1-2 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 1-2 Longford
    Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 1-2 Galway
    Treaty United 1-1 Longford

  6. #6
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,711
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    155
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    638
    Thanked in
    430 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-1 Longford To

  7. #7
    First Team joey B's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    1,796
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    113
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    212
    Thanked in
    155 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    Sligo 0-2 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-1Longford
    Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 2-2 Galway
    Treaty United 1-1 Longford

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,533
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,153
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,024
    Thanked in
    656 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division

    MON Treaty United 1-0 Longford Town
    Stephen Kenny Saviour, Leader, Winner, An Autobiography - In All Good Bookstores Now

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,896
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    487
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    596
    Thanked in
    373 Posts
    2022 Predictions League: Series 15 [13th/14th May]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 2-4 Galway United


    Rescheduled [16th May]
    2 First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-1 Longford Town

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    496
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    22
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    Sligo 1-2 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-2 Longford
    Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 0-2 Galway

    Rescheduled
    Treaty United 1-2 Longford

  11. #11
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,136
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    144
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    84
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    Sligo 1-2 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-2 Longford
    Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 0-2 Galway

    Rescheduled
    Treaty United 1-2 Longford

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    543
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    866
    Thanked in
    444 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-0 Longford Town
    Here on a technicality.

  13. #13
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    64
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-1 Longford Town

  14. #14
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,390
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Galway United


    Rescheduled [16th May]
    2 First Division
    MON Treaty United 0-1 Longford Town

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    546
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    Sligo 1-1 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-2 Longford
    Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 1-2 Galway

    Rescheduled
    Treaty United 0-1 Longford

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,317
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    266
    Thanked in
    190 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-1 Longford Town

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    433
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    2022 Predictions League: Series 15 [13th/14th May]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled [16th May]
    2 First Division
    MON Treaty United 0-1 Longford Town

  18. #18
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    83
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-0 UCD
    Sligo 1-1 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-2 Longford
    Treaty United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 1-3 Galway

    Rescheduled
    Treaty United 0-2 Longford

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    227
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda
    Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    Sligo 1-2 St Patricks

    First Division
    Athlone 0-3 Longford
    Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Waterford 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 0-3 Galway

    Rescheduled
    Treaty United 1-2 Longford

  20. #20
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,514
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    101
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    258
    Thanked in
    179 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers
    2-1 Derry City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 UCD
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Waterford 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United


    Rescheduled 16th First Division
    MON Treaty United 1-3 Longford Town

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 14/09/2021, 11:52 AM
  2. Replies: 34
    Last Post: 13/09/2019, 7:10 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 6:35 PM
  4. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 16/04/2018, 6:25 PM
  5. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 5:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •