Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 25

Thread: 2022 Predictions League: Series 13 [29th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,581
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    408
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    819
    Thanked in
    449 Posts

    2022 Predictions League: Series 13 [29th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Galway United

  2. #2
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,771
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5,631
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    949
    Thanked in
    559 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United
    Here they come! It’s the charge of the “Thanks” Brigade!

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    631
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    185
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    122
    Thanked in
    85 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 4-1 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Galway United
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    435
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United

  5. #5
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    12,025
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,933
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,599
    Thanked in
    2,111 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Galway United

  6. #6
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    408
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    22
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    51
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

  7. #7
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    22
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne




    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United

  9. #9
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    34,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,084
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,119
    Thanked in
    2,619 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    68
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Galway United

  11. #11
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,548
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,157
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,025
    Thanked in
    657 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne




    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Galway United
    Stephen Kenny Saviour, Leader, Winner, An Autobiography - In All Good Bookstores Now

  12. #12
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    533
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    114
    Thanked in
    72 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    800
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    235
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne




    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United

  14. #14
    First Team joey B's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    1,957
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    143
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    241
    Thanked in
    175 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-0Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-2Galway United

  15. #15
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    88
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Galway United

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    765
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    May 2021
    Posts
    68
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3 - 1 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 2 - 0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1 - 1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0 - 1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1 - 0 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1 - 2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1 - 2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1 - 0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0 - 1 Galway United

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,964
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    490
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    616
    Thanked in
    382 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  19. #19
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,738
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    155
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    643
    Thanked in
    435 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Shelbourne


    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Galway United

  20. #20
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,396
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 UCD
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 18/04/2022, 4:38 PM
  2. Replies: 26
    Last Post: 08/04/2022, 5:27 PM
  3. Replies: 30
    Last Post: 04/04/2022, 3:49 PM
  4. Replies: 51
    Last Post: 29/04/2019, 5:57 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •