Results 1 to 20 of 20

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 32 + Rescheduled [22nd/23rd/24th/25th October]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    398
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    806
    Thanked in
    443 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 32 + Rescheduled [22nd/23rd/24th/25th October]

    Series 30 Rescheduled [22nd Oct]

    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 19:45 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 19:30 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 14:00 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 19:45 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Dundalk

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    362
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    46
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Series 30 Rescheduled [22nd Oct]

    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United


    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Dundalk

  3. #3
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,751
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,875
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,508
    Thanked in
    2,052 Posts
    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    410
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    140
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    88
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    Series 30 Rescheduled [22nd Oct]

    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Dundalk
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  5. #5
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    38
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Treaty United


    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Dundalk


    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United


    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 3-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  6. #6
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,366
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,685
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,269
    Thanked in
    1,494 Posts
    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Dundalk
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    451
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,428
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,135
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    980
    Thanked in
    629 Posts
    First Division

    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division

    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  9. #9
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,373
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Series 30 Rescheduled [22nd Oct]

    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  10. #10
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,919
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,925
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,856
    Thanked in
    2,413 Posts
    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-2 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  11. #11
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,629
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    153
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    632
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    744
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    First Division
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  13. #13
    Reserves Bucket's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    337
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    78
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    First Division

    Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    UCD 1-1 Treaty United

    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,051
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    35
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    57
    Thanked in
    50 Posts
    First Division

    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division

    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,817
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    479
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    574
    Thanked in
    355 Posts
    Series 30 Rescheduled [22nd Oct]

    2 First Division
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Dundalk

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  16. #16
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,683
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    61
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    First Division

    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division

    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  18. #18
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,429
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    93
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    245
    Thanked in
    169 Posts
    First Division
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-2 Treaty United

    Series 32 [22nd/23rd/24th Oct]

    Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,266
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    262
    Thanked in
    186 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk

  20. #20
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    777
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Dundalk

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 27/09/2021, 8:41 AM
  2. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 23/10/2020, 7:17 PM
  3. Replies: 30
    Last Post: 23/09/2018, 11:30 AM
  4. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 22/09/2017, 6:03 PM
  5. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 6:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •