Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 24

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 31 + Rescheduled [15th/18th October]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    398
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    806
    Thanked in
    443 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 31 + Rescheduled [15th/18th October]

    Series 31

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cork City


    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock 19:15 Bohemians

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    362
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    46
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cork City



    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock 19:15 Bohemians

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cork City



    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock 2-0 Bohemian

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    451
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  4. #4
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    38
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-3 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 2–0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-2 Cork City



    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock 2-1 Bohemians

  5. #5
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,749
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,875
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,507
    Thanked in
    2,051 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,428
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    980
    Thanked in
    629 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division

    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,428
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    980
    Thanked in
    629 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by nigel-harps1954 View Post
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    Early bird etc this week Nigel.

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,373
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Series 31

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cork City


    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  9. #9
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,912
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,923
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,853
    Thanked in
    2,411 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  10. #10
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,628
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    153
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    632
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    743
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,673
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    658
    Thanked in
    484 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  13. #13
    Reserves Bucket's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    335
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    78
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    Derry City 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    Waterford 2-3 Finn Harps
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Shelbourne
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty United 2-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-1 Cork City

    Premier Division

    Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,051
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    35
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    49 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians[/QUOTE]

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,743
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    541
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    858
    Thanked in
    438 Posts
    Premier Division


    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Here on a technicality.

  16. #16
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    61
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-2 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Bohemians

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    777
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cork City




    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]


    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    521
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Series 31

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Cork City


    Series 25 Rescheduled [18th Oct]

    1 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

  19. #19
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,366
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,685
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,269
    Thanked in
    1,494 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Shelbourne
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    Treaty United 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-1 Cork City

    Premier Division

    Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,266
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cabinteely
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Shelbourne
    Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    Treaty United 2-0 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Cork City

    Premier Division

    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 14/09/2021, 12:52 PM
  2. 2021 Predictions League: Series 11 [14th/15th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 14/05/2021, 5:17 PM
  3. Replies: 23
    Last Post: 17/08/2020, 12:09 PM
  4. Replies: 33
    Last Post: 23/10/2019, 5:12 PM
  5. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 4:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •