Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 24

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 24 [13th/14th/15th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,482
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    797
    Thanked in
    436 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 24 [13th/14th/15th August]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 15:00 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 15:00 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 15:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Cabinteely

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    348
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    125
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    52 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 4-3 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5,304
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    902
    Thanked in
    524 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 2-2 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Cabinteely
    Here they come! It’s the charge of the “Thanks” Brigade!

  4. #4
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,553
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,880
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,779
    Thanked in
    2,353 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 3-2 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely

  6. #6
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,715
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,867
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,502
    Thanked in
    2,049 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 0-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,736
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    472
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    553
    Thanked in
    343 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-0 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,406
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,116
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    971
    Thanked in
    624 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

  10. #10
    Reserves Bucket's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    301
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    Premier Division

    St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    Derry City 3-1 Dundalk
    Drogheda United 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    Cork City 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    UCD 0-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    517
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,568
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    150
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    642
    Thanked in
    471 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    738
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    769
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    206
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Cabinteely

  15. #15
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,105
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    138
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,256
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Have you ever won the treble?

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    34
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 2-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,606
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    630
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,730
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    852
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Here on a technicality.

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,044
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    49 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN Drogheda United 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Treaty United
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 Predictions League: Series 11 [14th/15th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 14/05/2021, 4:17 PM
  2. 2020 Predictions League: Series 1 [14th/15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 14/02/2020, 7:06 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 6:47 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 6:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •