Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 27

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 19 [3th/4th July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,430
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    393
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    771
    Thanked in
    419 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 19 [3th/4th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    278
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    108
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Athlone Town

  3. #3
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,357
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,249
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    579
    Thanked in
    420 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Athlone Town

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    323
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    44
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-4 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,615
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,824
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,478
    Thanked in
    2,030 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,045
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,800
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,619
    Thanked in
    2,237 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    422
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,387
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,918
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    780
    Thanked in
    461 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Sligo Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Athlone Town
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  11. #11
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,951
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    208 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-1Athlone Town

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,553
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,311
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,076
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    896
    Thanked in
    586 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    728
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Athlone Town

  18. #18
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    30
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Athlone Town


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 20:00

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    30
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    OOPS - the joys of doing this on my Phone!

  20. #20
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Treaty United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Athlone Town

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 24/05/2021, 4:06 PM
  2. 2021 Predictions League: Series 10 [7th/8th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 07/05/2021, 8:44 PM
  3. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 03/05/2021, 1:03 PM
  4. 2019 Predictions League: Series 26 [5th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 06/07/2019, 6:46 AM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 25 [6th/7th/8th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 06/07/2018, 6:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •