Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 28

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 18 [25th/26th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,440
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    394
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    775
    Thanked in
    422 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 18 [25th/26th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:30 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Wexford

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    326
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    42
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Wexford

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    285
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    110
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  4. #4
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,331
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,672
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,252
    Thanked in
    1,485 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  6. #6
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    14
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Wexford

  7. #7
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,628
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,830
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,479
    Thanked in
    2,031 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    266
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 0 - 1 Derry City
    Waterford 0 - 2 St Patrick's Athletic
    Finn Harps 1 - 1 Longford Town
    Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 2 - 2 Bohemians

    First Division

    Athlone Town 0 - 3 Bray Wanderers
    Cabinteely 1 - 1 UCD
    Shelbourne 3 - 1 Cork City
    Treaty United 0 - 1 Galway United
    Cobh Ramblers 1 - 0 Wexford

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    729
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 2-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  10. #10
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,559
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Wexford

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,075
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,804
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    2,245 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    594
    Thanked in
    435 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  13. #13
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,975
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    35
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    352
    Thanked in
    215 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 3-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  14. #14
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,359
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,968
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    784
    Thanked in
    464 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  17. #17
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Wexford

  18. #18
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,835
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,319
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,234
    Thanked in
    2,056 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 2-3 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,680
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    Here on a technicality.

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,620
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    454
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    489
    Thanked in
    306 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Derry City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 21/06/2021, 6:13 PM
  2. 2021 Predictions League: Series 15 [11th/12th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 12/06/2021, 10:05 AM
  3. 2021 Predictions League: Series 2 [26th/27th/28th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 26/03/2021, 6:46 PM
  4. 2020 Predictions League: Series 16 [25th/26th/27th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 25/09/2020, 6:41 PM
  5. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 23/06/2017, 7:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •