Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 30

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 15 [11th/12th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,465
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    396
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    780
    Thanked in
    425 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 15 [11th/12th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Treaty United

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    25 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Treaty United

  3. #3
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,364
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Treaty United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,506
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    146
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    635
    Thanked in
    465 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Treaty United

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,678
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,257
    Thanked in
    1,488 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Treaty United
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  6. #6
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,408
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,857
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,733
    Thanked in
    2,320 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Treaty United

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    May 2021
    Posts
    18
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Derry 0 Bohs 2
    Dundalk 2 Waterford 0
    Shamrock Rovers 1 Finn Harps 1
    Longford 0 St Pats 4
    Sligo 2 Drogheda 1
    First Division
    Bray Wanderers 1 Shelbourne 1
    Cork City 1 Cabinteely 2
    Galway United 2 Athlone Town 1
    UCD 1 Cobh Ramblers 2
    Wexford 1 Treaty United 2

  8. #8
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,699
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,852
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,501
    Thanked in
    2,048 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Treaty United

  9. #9
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,102
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    137
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    81
    Thanked in
    58 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Treaty United

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    431
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Treaty United

  11. #11
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    28
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Treaty United

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,705
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    471
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    549
    Thanked in
    339 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Treaty United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    735
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Treaty United

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    37
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    373
    Thanked in
    229 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Treaty United

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,389
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,106
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    956
    Thanked in
    617 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Treaty United

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    405
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    58
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Treaty United

  17. #17
    Reserves Bucket's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    287
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    45 Posts
    Premier Division

    Derry City 2 - 2 Bohemians
    Dundalk 1 - 2 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2 - 0 Finn Harps
    Longford Town 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Sligo Rovers 3 - 1 Drogheda United

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 0 - 1 Shelbourne
    Cork City 1 - 1 Cabinteely
    Galway United 3 - 1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2 - 0 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 0 - 1 Treaty United

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,589
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    150
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    630
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    Premier Division

    Derry City 0 - 0 Bohemians
    Dundalk 2 - 0 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 3 - 0 Finn Harps
    Longford Town 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Sligo Rovers 1 - 0 Drogheda United

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 0 - 1 Shelbourne
    Cork City 1 - 0 Cabinteely
    Galway United 1 - 1 Athlone Town
    UCD 4 - 0 Cobh Ramblers
    Wexford 0 - 0 Treaty United

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    763
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    201
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Treaty United

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,250
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Treaty United
    Have you ever won the treble?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Games Weekend June 11th/12th
    By sbgawa in forum Premier & First Divisions
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/06/2021, 12:36 PM
  2. 2020 Predictions League: Series 13 [11th/12th/13th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 11/09/2020, 4:35 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 6:44 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •