Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 29

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 14 [28th/29th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,435
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    393
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    772
    Thanked in
    420 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 14 [28th/29th May]

    So sorry guys, just busy last few days, only popped into my mind now!!!

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 17:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 16:00 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 16:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Bray Wanderers

  2. Thanks From:


  3. #2
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,621
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,824
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,479
    Thanked in
    2,031 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  4. #3
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,311
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,077
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    896
    Thanked in
    586 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  5. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    728
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  6. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  7. #6
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,954
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    208 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 4-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  8. #7
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    313
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 3-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Mon the Town!

  9. #8
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,555
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  10. #9
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,618
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    454
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    488
    Thanked in
    305 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  11. #10
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  12. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  13. #12
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,057
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,801
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,624
    Thanked in
    2,242 Posts
    Premier
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,329
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,669
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,252
    Thanked in
    1,485 Posts
    Premier
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 3-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  15. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  16. #15
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    [
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 3-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  17. #16
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,029
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    18
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    49 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  18. #17
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,679
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    Here on a technicality.

  19. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    799
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 3-1 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  20. #19
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,256
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    583
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  21. #20
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    85
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    237
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    Premier

    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 3-0 Waterford
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2020 Predictions League: Series 4 [28th/29th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/02/2020, 6:27 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/07/2019, 6:55 PM
  3. Replies: 49
    Last Post: 01/07/2019, 6:54 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 27/07/2018, 5:14 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •