Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 10 [7th/8th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,421
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    767
    Thanked in
    418 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 10 [7th/8th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 17:45 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 18:00 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 18:00 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 18:00 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Treaty United

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Treaty United

  3. #3
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    22
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-3 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

  4. #4
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    83
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    237
    Thanked in
    161 Posts
    Derry City 3-0 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 2 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 4-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 2-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Treaty United

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    395
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 0-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 1-0 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 1-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 1-0 Treaty United

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 2 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-1 Treaty United

  8. #8
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,577
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,803
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,463
    Thanked in
    2,023 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Treaty United

  9. #9
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,523
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    162
    Thanked in
    122 Posts
    Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 1 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 3-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 1-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 0-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 4-0 Treaty United

  10. #10
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,892
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,785
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,590
    Thanked in
    2,215 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    900
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    30 Posts
    [7th/8th May]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 17:45 Longford Town 0-1
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Sligo Rovers 0-2
    SAT Bohemians 18:00 Finn Harps 1-0
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 18:00 Shamrock Rovers 0-1
    SAT Waterford 18:00 Drogheda United 0-2
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Cobh Ramblers 1-0
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Wexford 2-0
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers 0-0
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Athlone Town 1-0
    FRI UCD 19:45 Treaty United 2-0

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    411
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Treaty United

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    723
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Derry City 1-1 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 1 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 0-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Treaty United

  14. #14
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,535
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Treaty United

  15. #15
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,660
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 2-1 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 0 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-1 Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-0 Wexford FC
    Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 2-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Treaty United

  16. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,904
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    325
    Thanked in
    203 Posts
    Premier Division[/B]
    Derry City 2-2 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 3 -1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-1Drogheda United

    Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-1 Wexford FC
    Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 3-2 Athlone Town
    UCD 3-1 Treaty United

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,604
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    450
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    480
    Thanked in
    303 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,669
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Treaty United
    Here on a technicality.

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,190
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    411 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 0-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Treaty United

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,228
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 1-1 Longford Town
    Dundalk FC 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemian FC 1-1 Finn Harps
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford FC 1-2 Drogheda United

    First Division
    Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Cork City 2-1 Wexford FC
    Galway United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-0 Treaty United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 03/05/2021, 1:03 PM
  2. 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 23/04/2021, 6:15 PM
  3. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  4. 2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 09/04/2021, 11:41 AM
  5. 2021 Predictions League: Series 1 [19th/20th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 19/03/2021, 6:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •