Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 37

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th April/1st May + Series 9 [3rd May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,419
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    766
    Thanked in
    417 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th April/1st May + Series 9 [3rd May]

    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 17:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 17:45 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 19:45 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 19:45 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 14:00 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 14:00 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 17:45 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    242
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    51
    Thanked in
    36 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 0-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 3-3 Finn Harps

  3. #3
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,370
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,848
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    779
    Thanked in
    460 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    723
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 2-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  6. #6
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,667
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,250
    Thanked in
    1,483 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-0 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-1 Finn Harps
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,175
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    411 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 0-1 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-0 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    411
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    395
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 0-0 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-2 Finn Harps

  10. #10
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,659
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,873
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,784
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,584
    Thanked in
    2,210 Posts
    Premier Division
    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 0-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-4 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United

    Premier Division
    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  12. #12
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,895
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    324
    Thanked in
    202 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-3 Dundalk

    First Division
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 3-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 1-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-`1 Galway United

    Premier Division
    Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps

  13. #13
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,832
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,319
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,234
    Thanked in
    2,056 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 2-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-4 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 3-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 1-3 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-1 Finn Harps

  14. #14
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,576
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,801
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,463
    Thanked in
    2,023 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United



    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  15. #15
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    344
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    94
    Thanked in
    57 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United



    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps


  16. #16
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,531
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    626
    Thanked in
    421 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 0-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-3 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 2-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-1 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-0 Finn Harps

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,602
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    450
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    480
    Thanked in
    303 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 8

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 UCD
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United


    2021 Predictions League: Series 9

    1 Premier Division
    MON Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    MON Longford Town 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    MON Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,226
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 2-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Have you ever won the treble?

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,278
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,074
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    887
    Thanked in
    578 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Longford Town
    Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-0 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 1-1 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-1 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

  20. #20
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    251
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    100
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Longford Town
    Bohemians 2-0 Derry City
    Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    Waterford 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division

    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cork City
    Athlone Town 2-1 Cabinteely
    Shelbourne 3-0 Treaty United
    Wexford 0-3 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United

    Premier Division

    Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    Longford Town 1-2 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-2 Finn Harps

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 23/04/2021, 6:15 PM
  2. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  3. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12/04/2021, 1:36 PM
  4. 2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 09/04/2021, 11:41 AM
  5. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 30/04/2018, 6:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •