Beecher Networks - Web Development, Hosting & Domains
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,826
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    441
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    854
    Thanked in
    462 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 18:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 18:00 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 18:00 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Bray Wanderers

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    909
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    295
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    37
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    490
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    206
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    53
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    remier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    642
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  6. #6
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    272
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    105
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  7. #7
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Mon the Town!

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,815
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    543
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    867
    Thanked in
    445 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    Here on a technicality.

  9. #9
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    1,621
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    340
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    251
    Thanked in
    195 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  10. #10
    International Prospect passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    5,183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    691
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  11. #11
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    973
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    161
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  12. #12
    International Prospect sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    6,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    194
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    868
    Thanked in
    652 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  13. #13
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    38,310
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,704
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,942
    Thanked in
    3,241 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    37
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    373
    Thanked in
    229 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    [B]
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,486
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,735
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,312
    Thanked in
    1,524 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    87
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #17
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 0-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    Dundalk 3-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  18. #18
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    13,352
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,218
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,982
    Thanked in
    2,347 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    https://kesslereffect.bandcamp.com/album/kepler - New music. It's not that bad.

  19. #19
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    419
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    815
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    72
    Thanked in
    44 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]



    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 2:1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 3-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Bray Wanderers

  20. #20
    International Prospect CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    5,388
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,287
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,334
    Thanked in
    863 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12/04/2021, 1:36 PM
  3. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 23/10/2020, 6:17 PM
  4. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 26/03/2018, 6:46 PM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •