Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,482
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    797
    Thanked in
    436 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 18:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 18:00 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 18:00 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Bray Wanderers

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    769
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    206
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    407
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  4. #4
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    34
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    7
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    remier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  6. #6
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,368
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  7. #7
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    313
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Mon the Town!

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,730
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    852
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    Here on a technicality.

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    348
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    125
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    472
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    555
    Thanked in
    343 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  11. #11
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    378
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    96
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,570
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    150
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    642
    Thanked in
    471 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  13. #13
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,572
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,882
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,782
    Thanked in
    2,356 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    37
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    373
    Thanked in
    229 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    [B]
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,682
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,265
    Thanked in
    1,491 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    438
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    55
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 0-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    Dundalk 3-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  18. #18
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,715
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,867
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,502
    Thanked in
    2,049 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  19. #19
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    405
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    784
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]



    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 2:1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 3-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Bray Wanderers

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,406
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,116
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    971
    Thanked in
    624 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12/04/2021, 1:36 PM
  3. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 23/10/2020, 6:17 PM
  4. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 26/03/2018, 6:46 PM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •