Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 36

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,419
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    766
    Thanked in
    417 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 18:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 18:00 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 18:00 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Bray Wanderers

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    748
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    199
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    395
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  4. #4
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    10
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    remier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

  6. #6
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  7. #7
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    312
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    209
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    Mon the Town!

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,665
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    533
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    840
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    Here on a technicality.

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    251
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    100
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,602
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    450
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    480
    Thanked in
    303 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  11. #11
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    344
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    94
    Thanked in
    57 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,175
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    131
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    561
    Thanked in
    411 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Bray Wanderers

  13. #13
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,873
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,784
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,584
    Thanked in
    2,210 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,895
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    324
    Thanked in
    202 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    [B]
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,314
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,667
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,250
    Thanked in
    1,483 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    411
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 0-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    21
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Premier Division
    Finn Harps 0-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    Dundalk 3-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 3-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-0 Longford Town

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  18. #18
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,576
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,801
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,463
    Thanked in
    2,023 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Bray Wanderers

  19. #19
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    775
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]



    1 Premier Division
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Dundalk 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Waterford 2:1 Longford Town
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 3-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Bray Wanderers

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,278
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,074
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    887
    Thanked in
    578 Posts
    Premier Division

    Finn Harps 1-1 St Pats
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Dundalk 1-1 Drogheda United
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    Waterford 1-1 Longford Town

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  2. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 12/04/2021, 1:36 PM
  3. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 23/10/2020, 6:17 PM
  4. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 26/03/2018, 6:46 PM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •