Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,382
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    757
    Thanked in
    411 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 3 [2nd/3rd April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 17:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 18:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 18:00 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 18:00 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 UCD

  2. #2
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,542
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,739
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,515
    Thanked in
    2,157 Posts
    In keeping with my new season resolution...

    Longford 1-1 Sligo
    Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    Bohs 1-1 Pat's
    Derry 0-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 0-1 Harps

    Athlone 1-2 Galway
    Cabo 1-2 Cork
    Shels 1-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-0 Wexford
    Cobh 1-1 UCD

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,002
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    125
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    542
    Thanked in
    393 Posts
    Longford 1-2 Sligo
    Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    Bohs 1-1 Pat's
    Derry 1-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 0-2 Harps

    Athlone 0-2 Galway
    Cabo 1-1 Cork
    Shels 1-1 Bray
    Treaty 2-0 Wexford
    Cobh 0-1 UCD

  4. #4
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,520
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,779
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,455
    Thanked in
    2,016 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    385
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 0-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 UCD

  6. #6
    New Signing
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    5
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Longford 1-2 Sligo
    Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    Bohs 3-1 Pats
    Derry 0-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 0-1 Harps

    Athlone 1-2 Galway
    Cabo 1-0 Cork
    Shels 2-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-0 Wexford
    Cobh 1-2 UCD

  7. #7
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,655
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,229
    Thanked in
    1,475 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 0-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,652
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    532
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    840
    Thanked in
    425 Posts
    Longford 0-2 Sligo
    Rovers 3-1 Dundalk
    Bohs 2-0 Pats
    Derry 1-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 1-1 Harps

    Athlone 1-2 Galway
    Cabo 0-2 Cork
    Shels 2-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-1 Wexford
    Cobh 0-2 UCD
    Here on a technicality.

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    714
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Longford T 1-2 Sligo R
    Shamrock R 2-0 Dundalk
    Bohemians 1-1 St Pat's
    Derry C 2-1 Waterford
    Drogheda U 1-1 Finn Harps

    Athlone T 1-2 Galway U
    Cabinteely 1-1 Cork C
    Shelbourne 2-2 Bray W
    Treaty U 1-1 Wexford
    Cobh R 1-2 UCD

  10. #10
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 0-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 UCD
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    222
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    88
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    59
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 0-0 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 UCD

  12. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    187
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Longford Town 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Dundalk
    Bohemians 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-0 Waterford
    Drogheda Utd 0-1 Finn Harps

    Athlone Town 1-3 Galway Utd
    Cabinteely 2-2 Cork City
    Shelbourne 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    Treaty Utd 1-1 Wexford
    Cobh Ramblers 2-3 UCD

  13. #13
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    303
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    208
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    Longford 0-2 Sligo
    Rovers 2-2 Dundalk
    Bohs 1-2 Pat's
    Derry 1-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 0-0 Harps

    First Division
    Athlone 0-2 Galway
    Cabo 0-1 Cork
    Shels 1-0 Bray
    Treaty 0-0 Wexford
    Cobh 0-1 UCD
    Mon the Town!

  14. #14
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,787
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    302
    Thanked in
    188 Posts
    Premier Division
    Longford 0-3 Sligo
    Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    Bohs 1-0 Pat's
    Derry 2-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 1-0 Harps


    Athlone 1-2 Galway
    Cabo 2-1 Cork
    Shels 1-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-0 Wexford
    Cobh 1-2 UCD

  15. #15
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    308
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Longford 1-2 Sligo
    Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    Bohs 1-2 Pat's
    Derry 1-0 Waterford
    Drogheda 0-0 Harps

    Athlone 1-3 Galway
    Cabo 0-2 Cork
    Shels 2-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-0 Wexford
    Cobh 0-1 UCD

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    391
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    868
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    37
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Longford 0-1 Sligo
    Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    Bohs 2-0 Pat's
    Derry 0-1 Waterford
    Drogheda 2-0 Harps

    Athlone 1- 0 Galway
    Cabo 1-2 Cork
    Shels 0-1 Bray
    Treaty 1-0 Wexford
    Cobh 1-0 UCD

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,566
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    442
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    465
    Thanked in
    290 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 0-0 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,010
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    48 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD

  20. #20
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    301
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    91
    Thanked in
    55 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Longford Town 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Derry City 0-0 Waterford
    SAT Drogheda United 0-1 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 9 [5th/6th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 05/04/2019, 6:15 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 9 [6th/7th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 08/04/2018, 6:54 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 7 [31st March/1st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03/04/2017, 11:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •