Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 38

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 2 [26th/27th/28th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,382
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    757
    Thanked in
    411 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 2 [26th/27th/28th March]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 17:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 16:00 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 16:00 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 15:00 Treaty United

  2. #2
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    32,542
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,739
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,515
    Thanked in
    2,157 Posts
    My new year's resolution is to reply to this thread as soon as I see it for a change...

    Dundalk 2-1 Harps
    Galway v Shels - I think you mean Derry v Rovers? 0-2 if so
    Waterford 1-1 Sligo
    Bohs 2-1 Longford
    Pat's 0-0 Drohgeda

    Cork 2-1 Cobh
    Galway 1-0 Shels
    UCD 3-1 Athlone
    Wexford 0-2 Cabo
    Bray 2-0 Treaty

  3. Thanks From:


  4. #3
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,442
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    159
    Thanked in
    119 Posts
    Dundalk 1-0 Harps
    Waterford 1-3 Sligo
    Bohs 1-1 Longford
    Pat's 2-0 Drohgeda

    Cork 3-0 Cobh
    Galway 1-1 Shels
    UCD 4-0 Athlone
    Wexford 0-0 Cabo
    Bray 0-0 Treaty

  5. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    187
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Dundalk 2-2 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-1 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 3-0 Drogheda Utd

    Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 3-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 3-2 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-1 Treaty Utd

  6. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    385
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  7. #6
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    222
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    88
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    59
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United

    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-2 Athlone Town
    Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-1 Treaty United

  8. #7
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,002
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    125
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    542
    Thanked in
    393 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 0-1 Treaty United

  9. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    391
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United

    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 2-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  10. #9
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    304
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    208
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd

    First Division
    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-2 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-0 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty Utd
    Mon the Town!

  11. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,655
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,229
    Thanked in
    1,475 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 0-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-0 Drogheda Utd
    Derry 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Cork City 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-0 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Treaty Utd
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  12. #11
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,566
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    443
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    465
    Thanked in
    290 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  13. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    222
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    88
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    59
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United

    Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-2 Athlone Town
    Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 3-1 Treaty United

  14. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    736
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    189
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    23
    Thanked in
    17 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 3-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 2-1 Drogheda Utd


    First Division
    Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 3-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty Utd

  15. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    714
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United

    Cork City 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 2-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 2-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  16. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Posts
    868
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    37
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Friday
    Dundalk v Finn Harps 1-0
    Waterford v Sligo 0-2

    Saturday 27th
    St Pats v Drogheda 1-1
    Bohemians v Longford 2-0
    Derry v SRFC (postponed)

    First Division
    Friday 26th (all 19:45)
    Wexford v Cabinteely 1-1
    Cork City v Cobh 0-2
    UCD v Athlone 2-0
    Galway v Shelbourne 1-2

    Sunday 28th (15:00)
    Bray v Treaty United 3-0

  17. #16
    Reserves Jack B's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    301
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    91
    Thanked in
    55 Posts
    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United

    Cork City 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-1 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  18. #17
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,087
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    275
    Thanked in
    149 Posts
    I forgot about this last week.

    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-1 Longford Town
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Drogheda United

    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway United 1-1 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

  19. #18
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,210
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,065
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    869
    Thanked in
    564 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    St. Patrick's 1-1 Drogheda Utd

    First Division

    Cork City 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Galway Utd 1-0 Shelbourne
    UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Treaty Utd

  20. #19
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Drogheda United
    2 First Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 2-0 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  21. #20
    Youth Team Kiki Balboa's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2011
    Location
    In the shadow realm
    Posts
    182
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    49
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division


    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SAT Bohemians 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United


    2 First Division


    FRI Cork City 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 4-2 Shelbourne
    FRI UCD 0-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    SUN Bray Wanderers 2-0 Treaty United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/07/2019, 6:55 PM
  2. Replies: 51
    Last Post: 29/04/2019, 5:57 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 27/07/2018, 5:14 PM
  4. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 30/04/2018, 6:23 PM
  5. 2018 Predictions League: Series 3 [26th/27th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 26/02/2018, 9:13 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •