Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 14 [18th/19th/20th/21st September]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    725
    Thanked in
    401 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 14 [18th/19th/20th/21st September]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 17:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 19:30 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 17:00 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 19:00 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI UCD 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 15:00 Cabinteely

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,317
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    257
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Cabinteely

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    712
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    161
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 3-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Cabinteely

  4. #4
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,878
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,431
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,679
    Thanked in
    1,955 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Cabinteely

  5. #5
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    275
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    32
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 2-2 Cabinteely

  6. #6
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,616
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,167
    Thanked in
    1,448 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Cabinteely
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #7
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,983
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Waterford

    2 First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Cabinteely

  8. #8
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,165
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,272
    Thanked in
    1,908 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Cabinteely

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    357
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 17:00 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-0 Cabinteely

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City P-P Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-1 Cabinteely

  11. #11
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,415
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    142
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    619
    Thanked in
    415 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-1 Cabinteely

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,305
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    414
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    364
    Thanked in
    234 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Cabinteely

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,957
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    996
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    736
    Thanked in
    489 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-3 Cabinteely

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    784
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City OFF Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-1 Cabinteely

  15. #15
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,635
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-3 Cabinteely

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,195
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-1 Cabinteely
    Have you ever won the treble?

  17. #17
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    725
    Thanked in
    401 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Cabinteely

  18. #18
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    15,127
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,954
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    867
    Thanked in
    695 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 3-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-3 Cabinteely
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  19. #19
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,599
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,141
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,102
    Thanked in
    1,982 Posts
    1 Premier Division

    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    2 First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Cabinteely

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,168
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,299
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    652
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Cabinteely
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 19/07/2019, 6:56 PM
  2. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 5:17 PM
  3. Replies: 38
    Last Post: 17/08/2018, 6:45 PM
  4. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 22/05/2018, 2:36 PM
  5. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 6:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •