Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 22

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 13 [11th/12th/13th September]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,327
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    725
    Thanked in
    401 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 13 [11th/12th/13th September]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 17:45 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 20:00 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 14:00 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 17:00 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 17:00 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Drogheda United

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    276
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    32
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United

  3. #3
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,878
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,431
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,679
    Thanked in
    1,955 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  4. #4
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,318
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    257
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,306
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    414
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    365
    Thanked in
    235 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    359
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  7. #7
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,166
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,274
    Thanked in
    1,910 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 5-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United

  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,162
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,616
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,167
    Thanked in
    1,448 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  10. #10
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,635
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-3 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United

  11. #11
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,600
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,142
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,102
    Thanked in
    1,982 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Drogheda United

  12. #12
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    15,128
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,955
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    867
    Thanked in
    695 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,961
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    996
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    736
    Thanked in
    489 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Drogheda United

  14. #14
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,419
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    143
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    619
    Thanked in
    415 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-4 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,299
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    652
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 1-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Drogheda United
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,299
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    652
    Thanked in
    397 Posts
    **** boss can I change the FD please?
    Cobh 0-1 UCD
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,983
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    47 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    712
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    161
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 1-3 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  19. #19
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,327
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    725
    Thanked in
    401 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

  20. #20
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    784
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SAT St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Finn Harps 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Bray Wanderers
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Drogheda United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 57
    Last Post: 15/04/2019, 6:06 PM
  2. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 6:44 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [11th/12th/13th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 13/08/2017, 5:22 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 6:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •