Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 7 [7th/8th/9th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,368
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    738
    Thanked in
    405 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 7 [7th/8th/9th August]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 17:45 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 14:00 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 17:00 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 17:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 19:45 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    728
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    178
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    21
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  3. #3
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    301
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,251
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,515
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    420 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  5. #5
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,889
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,444
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,688
    Thanked in
    1,960 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,407
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,714
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,393
    Thanked in
    1,982 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    377
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,645
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    370
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    59
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,456
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    624
    Thanked in
    420 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 4-1 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,997
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,016
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    760
    Thanked in
    501 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 3-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Athlone Town

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,461
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    430
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    427
    Thanked in
    266 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    International Prospect Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5,099
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    156
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,072
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    2020 Predictions League: Series 7 [7th/8th/9th August]


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,003
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    48 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,368
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    738
    Thanked in
    405 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    469
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    785
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town
    Have you ever won the treble?

  19. #19
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,646
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,202
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,125
    Thanked in
    1,993 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-0 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  20. #20
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    15,347
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,057
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    893
    Thanked in
    718 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT Waterford 2-1 Cork City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SUN Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 27
    Last Post: 03/08/2020, 7:23 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 29 [2nd/3rd August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 02/08/2019, 7:43 PM
  3. Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01/09/2018, 11:14 AM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 29 [3rd/4th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 03/08/2018, 7:12 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 25 [4th/5th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 04/08/2017, 4:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •