Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 6 + Rescheduled Games [13th/14th/16th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 6 + Rescheduled Games [13th/14th/16th March]

    Series 6
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 19:00 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 15:00 Drogheda United

    Rescheduled Games

    **Previous predictions for these games will stand unless user wishes to change it**


    Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Finn Harps 19:45 Shelbourne
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City

    Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 19:45 Waterford

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    Series 6
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Finn Harps
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Drogheda United

    Rescheduled Games



    Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Shelbourne
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City

    Series 4
    1 Premier Division
    MON Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    325
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Drogheda United

    I'll stick with my original predictions for the rescheduled matches.

  4. #4
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    28
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-3 Longford Town
    [COLOR=#333333]SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Drogheda United[/COLOR]

    [COLOR=#333333]MON Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne[/COLOR]
    [COLOR=#333333]Mon St Patricks 2-1 Derry[/COLOR]
    [COLOR=#333333]Mon Sligo 1-0 Waterford[/COLOR]

  5. #5
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Drogheda United

    MON Finn Harps 0-0 Shelbourne
    MON St Patricks 2-0 Derry
    MON Sligo 1-1 Waterford

  6. #6
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    54
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City. 0. Bohs. 2
    Derry. 2. Sligo. 0
    Dundalk. 3. St Pats 1
    Shams. 3. Finn H. 1
    Shels. 1. Waterford. 1

    Athlone. 1. Wexford. 1
    Bray. 2. Cobh. 1
    Galway. 2. Cabinteely 2
    UCD. 1 Longford.
    Shams. 1 Drogs. 3

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    54
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    SHOULD BE
    UCD. 1. Longford. 3

  8. #8
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,109
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,594
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,123
    Thanked in
    1,434 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Drogheda United

    MON Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne
    MON St Patricks 0-1 Derry
    MON Sligo 1-0 Waterford
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,949
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI UCD 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Drogheda United

    Premier Division

    MON Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne
    Mon St Patricks 2-1 Derry
    Mon Sligo 1-1 Waterford

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 34
    Last Post: 13/09/2019, 7:10 PM
  2. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  3. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 16/04/2018, 6:25 PM
  4. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 3:38 PM
  5. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 5:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •