Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 38

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 5 [6th/7th March]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 5 [6th/7th March]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 20:00 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 20:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Bray Wanderers

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    28
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Bray Wanderers

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  4. #4
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bray Wanderers

  5. #5
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Bray Wanderers

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    325
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,106
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    621
    Thanked in
    377 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    699
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    160
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,283
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    420
    Thanked in
    305 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bray Wanderers

  11. #11
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,107
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,594
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,121
    Thanked in
    1,433 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  12. #12
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Bray Wanderers

  13. #13
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    772
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  15. #15
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,054
    Thanked in
    647 Posts
    2020 Predictions League: Series 5 [6th/7th March]

    [IMG]file:///C:\Users\Client\AppData\Local\Temp\msohtmlclip1\01 \clip_image001.gif[/IMG]
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    437
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    207
    Thanked in
    156 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,857
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    966
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    699
    Thanked in
    462 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Dundalk
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Bray Wanderers

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 29/03/2019, 6:31 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 5 [8th/9th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 08/03/2019, 6:27 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 8 [30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 30/03/2018, 6:57 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 6:45 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 2 [3rd/4th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 04/03/2017, 9:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •