Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 38

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 4 [28th/29th February]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 4 [28th/29th February]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 19:00 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 15:00 Galway United

  2. #2
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 3-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 2-4 Galway United
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  3. #3
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,942
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,414
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,173
    Thanked in
    1,848 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Galway United

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Galway United

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    328
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-1 Galway United

  6. #6
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,586
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,108
    Thanked in
    1,426 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Galway United
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #7
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,579
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,412
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,758
    Thanked in
    1,708 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    253
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Galway United

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Galway United

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,974
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,053
    Thanked in
    646 Posts
    2020 Predictions League: Series 4 [28th/29th February]


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Galway United

  11. #11
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    927
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    217
    Thanked in
    116 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    771
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1/TD]
    [TD]Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Galway United

  13. #13
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-3 Galway United

  14. #14
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    207
    Thanked in
    156 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-2 Galway United

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    961
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    699
    Thanked in
    462 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-3 Galway United

  16. #16
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 0-2 Galway United

  17. #17
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    613
    Thanked in
    410 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 1-4 Galway United

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,279
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    415
    Thanked in
    304 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Dundalk
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Shamrock Rovers II 2-1 Galway

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,080
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,056
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    612
    Thanked in
    374 Posts
    Premier Division
    ◻Cork City 1 v 1 Finn Harps
    ◻Derry City 1 v 2 Bohemians
    ◻Shelbourne 1 v 2 St Pats
    ◻Shamrock Rovers 1 v 1 Dundalk

    First Division
    ◻Athlone Town 0 v 2 Cabinteely
    ◻Bray Wanderers 2 v 0 Wexford
    ◻Drogheda Utd 3 v 1 Longford Town
    ◻UCD 2 v 0 Cobh Ramblers
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,080
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,056
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    612
    Thanked in
    374 Posts
    Sligo 1- Waterford 2

    Shams II 1-1 Galway
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/07/2019, 6:55 PM
  2. Replies: 49
    Last Post: 01/07/2019, 6:54 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 27/07/2018, 5:14 PM
  4. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •