Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2020 Predictions League: Series 2 [21st/22nd February]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2020 Predictions League: Series 2 [21st/22nd February]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 19:45 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Shamrock Rovers II

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    253
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  3. #3
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    207
    Thanked in
    156 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps

    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Dundalk

    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians

    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,279
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    415
    Thanked in
    304 Posts
    ]Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps

    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Dundalk

    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians

    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 2-3 Shamrock Rovers II

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    328
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II

  6. #6
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,943
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,417
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,174
    Thanked in
    1,849 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    698
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  8. #8
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Drogheda Utd
    SAT Longford 3-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  9. #9
    Reserves sulywaterfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    492
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    58
    Thanked in
    49 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1/1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0/2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0/2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3/1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3/0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0/2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 4/0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0/3 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0/0 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 3/0 Shamrock Rovers II

  10. #10
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,626
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  13. #13
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,586
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,108
    Thanked in
    1,426 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    [B]2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,081
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,059
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    615
    Thanked in
    374 Posts
    1
    Premier Division
    FRI
    Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    Shelbourne 1-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    Waterford 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Cork City

    2
    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    Wexford 1-2 UCD
    Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Drogheda United
    Longford Town 1-1 Shamrock Rovers II
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  15. #15
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps

    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Dundalk

    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians

    SAT Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 2-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Shamrock Rovers II

  16. #16
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,298
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 4-0 Shamrock Rovers II
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  17. #17
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,580
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,412
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,758
    Thanked in
    1,708 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  18. #18
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    927
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    217
    Thanked in
    116 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,974
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,053
    Thanked in
    646 Posts
    2020 Predictions League: Series 2 [21st/22nd February]


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Shamrock Rovers II

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    962
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    699
    Thanked in
    462 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shelbourne 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City


    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 UCD
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shamrock Rovers I

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2020 Predictions League: Series 1 [14th/15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 14/02/2020, 7:06 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 25/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 20/07/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 5:48 PM
  5. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •