Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 35

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 33 + Rescheduled Games [20th/21st/23rd/27th Sep]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,260
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    710
    Thanked in
    392 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 + Rescheduled Games [20th/21st/23rd/27th Sep]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 (20th/21st Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 19:45 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 19:45 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 19:45 Cabinteely

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 19:20 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Cork City

  2. #2
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    287
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    200
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    95
    Thanked in
    56 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    Mon the Town!

  3. #3
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,910
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,985
    Thanked in
    1,904 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 6-1 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 1-3 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  4. #4
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-3 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,079
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,582
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,104
    Thanked in
    1,423 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    Last edited by Mr A; 19/09/2019 at 3:01 PM.

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,947
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)

    Premier Division

    MON Dundalk 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  7. #7
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,775
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,364
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,609
    Thanked in
    1,922 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 (20th/21st Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Cork City

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    697
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 2-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    323
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 (20th/21st Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Cork City

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    311
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    54
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Cork City

  11. #11
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    251
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 4-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-3 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  12. #12
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    50
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City 2 Finn Harps 1
    Derry City 2 Bohemians 2
    UCD 1 Sligo Rovers 2
    Waterford 0 Dundalk 3
    Shamrock Rvs 2 St Pats Ath 0

    Athlone Town 0 Galway Utd 2
    Bray 1 Drogheda 1
    Cobh Rams 1 Longford 2
    Shels 3 Limerick 0
    Wexford 1 Cabinteely 2


    (Monday games to be forwarded over the weekend )

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,946
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,049
    Thanked in
    642 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 (20th/21st Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,946
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,049
    Thanked in
    642 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Ezeikial View Post
    2019 Predictions League: Series 33 (20th/21st Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely

    2019 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    Cork 1 - 0 Finn Harps

  15. #15
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,546
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,408
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,747
    Thanked in
    1,701 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 5-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Cork City

  16. #16
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 1-3 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Cork City

  17. #17
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    391
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 0-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,339
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    135
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    608
    Thanked in
    408 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-4 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    SAT Athlone Town 1-4 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)

    Premier Division

    MON Dundalk 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Cork City

  19. #19
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    206
    Thanked in
    155 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-2 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 4-1 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Cork City

  20. #20
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    925
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    217
    Thanked in
    116 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    SAT Athlone Town 0-3 Galway United
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Shelbourne 1-0 Limerick
    SAT Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games (23rd/27th Sep)
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 28/07/2019, 7:55 PM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 19/07/2019, 7:56 PM
  3. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 6:17 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 7:02 PM
  5. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 6:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •