Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 38 of 38

Thread: 2019 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [9th/10th/11th August]

  1. #21
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-2Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 5-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-4 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-6 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-4 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 388

  2. #22
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    966
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    699
    Thanked in
    462 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers Limerick
    FRI Bohemians Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely Cork City
    FRI Derry City Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown Galway United
    SUN UCD Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 77

  3. #23
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,856
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    966
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    699
    Thanked in
    462 Posts
    Try again time for CTP

    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-0 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-5 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 2-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 3-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 77

  4. #24
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,672
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,422
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,798
    Thanked in
    1,731 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-4 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-2 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 42

  5. #25
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-2 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 3-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 0-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 333

  6. #26
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,712
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    27
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    290
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    ]FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 2-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 6-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-2 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 0-3 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-1 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 892

  7. #27
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-3 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6

    Random Number (1-1000): 233

  8. #28
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    772
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-4 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 3-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 0-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 17

  9. #29
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,171
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    253
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-4 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 2-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-3Galway United
    SUN UCD 3-1 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-4 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 556

  10. #30
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    437
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-0 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-0 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 1-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-2 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 7

    Random Number (1-1000): 499

  11. #31
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    110
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 6-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-0 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-5 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 2-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 5

    Random Number (1-1000): 74

  12. #32
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-1 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 0-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-1 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-2 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 729

  13. #33
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    211 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-0 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-0 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-4 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-1 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-2 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 8

    Random Number (1-1000): 673

  14. #34
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-3 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 3-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-2 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-5 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 2-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-2 Galway United
    SUN UCD 3-2 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 789
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  15. #35
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,917
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,894
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    849
    Thanked in
    678 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 0-2 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 0-5 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 1-0 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 1-1 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 1-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 3-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-3 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 3

    Random Number (1-1000): 101
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,106
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    621
    Thanked in
    377 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-4 Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 4-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 7-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 5-0 Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 1-6 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 3-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-4 Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 3-1 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 1-3 Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 1-3 Waterford
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  17. #37
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,106
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    621
    Thanked in
    377 Posts
    Minute of Earliest Goal: 4

    Random Number (1-1000): 7
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  18. #38
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    421
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FAI Cup 1st Round

    FRI Cobh Wanderers 1-2Limerick
    FRI Bohemians 3-1Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 4-1Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-1Avondale United
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0Bray Wanderers
    FRI Glebe North 1-3Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-1Finn Harps
    SAT St Michael's 2-1 Glengad United
    SAT Crumlin United 2-0 Malahide United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-3Dundalk
    SAT Longford Town 3-0Athlone Town
    SUN Lucan United 2-2 Killester Donnycarney
    SUN Collinstown 0-4Galway United
    SUN UCD 2-0 Letterkenny Rovers
    SUN Maynooth University Town 0-4 Waterford

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2

    Random Number (1-1000): 322

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 17 [10th/11th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 10/05/2019, 6:38 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 10/08/2018, 9:01 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [11th/12th/13th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 13/08/2017, 5:22 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 3 + 4 [10th/11th/13th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 13/03/2017, 6:30 PM
  5. LOI Round 7 - 10th/11th April
    By eL Bettor in forum Off Topic
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 11/04/2009, 8:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •