Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 38

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    726
    Thanked in
    401 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 20:00 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 15:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 16:00 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Wexford

  2. #2
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,621
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,182
    Thanked in
    1,453 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    376
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    722
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2:0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1:2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2:0 Wexford

  4. #4
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  5. #5
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    31,471
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,530
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,088
    Thanked in
    1,898 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,590
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    102
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    458
    Thanked in
    332 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    372
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,328
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    262
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-5 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  9. #9
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  10. #10
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  11. #11
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    55
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Derry City 2 Sligo Rovers 0
    Waterford 1 Finn Harps 1
    Bohemians 2 St Pats Ath 1
    Shamrock Rvs 3 UCD 0

    Athlone 0 Shelbourne 2
    Cabinteely 2 Longford 2
    Galway 0 Bray 1
    Limerick 1 Drogheda 2
    Cobh 1 Wexford 1

  12. #12
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    288
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    32
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    357
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    35 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,205
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    75
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    221
    Thanked in
    150 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  15. #15
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,800
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,715
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    434
    Thanked in
    333 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,369
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    417
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    377
    Thanked in
    244 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Wexford

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  17. #17
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    204
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Wexford
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    719
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    162
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    465
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1:0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1:0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0:1 Wexford

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 6:17 PM
  2. Replies: 48
    Last Post: 23/04/2019, 10:18 AM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 20/07/2018, 7:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 12 [20th/21st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 20/04/2018, 8:11 PM
  5. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 7:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •