Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 38

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,251
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    370
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    709
    Thanked in
    391 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 27 [19th/20th/21st July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 20:00 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 15:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 16:00 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Wexford

  2. #2
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,077
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,581
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,103
    Thanked in
    1,422 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    361
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    669
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    42
    Thanked in
    31 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2:0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1:2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2:0 Wexford

  4. #4
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  5. #5
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,540
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,406
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,746
    Thanked in
    1,700 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,217
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    90
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    397
    Thanked in
    293 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    319
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-5 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  9. #9
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    389
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Wexford

  10. #10
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Wexford

  11. #11
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    47
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Derry City 2 Sligo Rovers 0
    Waterford 1 Finn Harps 1
    Bohemians 2 St Pats Ath 1
    Shamrock Rvs 3 UCD 0

    Athlone 0 Shelbourne 2
    Cabinteely 2 Longford 2
    Galway 0 Bray 1
    Limerick 1 Drogheda 2
    Cobh 1 Wexford 1

  12. #12
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    250
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    309
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    53
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,170
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    73
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    210
    Thanked in
    145 Posts
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  15. #15
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,790
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,597
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    432
    Thanked in
    331 Posts
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-0 UCD


    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,197
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    388
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    322
    Thanked in
    207 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Wexford

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  17. #17
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    285
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    198
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    94
    Thanked in
    55 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1-1 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Wexford
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    695
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    157
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 2-0 UCD

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 2-1Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    434
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1:0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1:1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 0:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 1:0 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 0:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 0:1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0:1 Wexford

  20. #20
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    151
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    58
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SUN Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Wexford

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 6:17 PM
  2. Replies: 48
    Last Post: 23/04/2019, 10:18 AM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 20/07/2018, 7:36 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 12 [20th/21st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 20/04/2018, 8:11 PM
  5. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 7:02 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •