Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 50

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 24 + 25 [28th/29th June/1st July]

  1. #21
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    30
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City 1 Derry 2
    UCD 0 St Pats 1
    Waterford 1 Bohs 2
    Finn Harps 1 Sligo Rvs 2
    Shamrock Rvs 2 Dundalk 1

    Cabinteely 2 Wexford 0
    Drogheda 2 Bray Wans 1
    Galway 2 Athlone 1
    Limerick 1 Shels 2
    Longford 2 Cobh . 1

    Dundalk 2 Waterford 0
    Sligo Rvs 1 UCD 0
    St Pats Ath 1 Shamrock 2
    Bohemians 1 Derry City 1
    Finn Harps 1 Cork City 2

  2. #22
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,739
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    669
    Thanked in
    440 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 0-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Cobh Ramblers

  3. #23
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    176
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    Mon the Town!

  4. #24
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,765
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    78
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    328
    Thanked in
    238 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 0-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 Cork City

  5. #25
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    585
    Thanked in
    398 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Series 25
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 3-1 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City

  6. #26
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,855
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    831
    Thanked in
    664 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  7. #27
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    96
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City

  8. #28
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    FRI Cork City 2-1Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0Cobh Ramblers


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City

  9. #29
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    2,932
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    52
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

  10. #30
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    888
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    FRI Cork City 0-0 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City

  11. #31
    Capped Player DeLorean's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Hill Valley
    Posts
    10,035
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,705
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,871
    Thanked in
    1,834 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 3-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

  12. #32
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,568
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,480
    Thanked in
    1,860 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 24
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

    2019 Predictions League: Series 25
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City

  13. #33
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Cork City 1 Derry 1
    UCD 0 St Pats 1
    Waterford 0 Bohs 0
    Finn Harps 1 Sligo Rvs 1
    Shamrock Rvs 0 Dundalk 1

    Cabinteely 1 Wexford 1
    Drogheda 1 Bray Wans 0
    Galway 1 Athlone 1
    Limerick 0 Shels 1
    Longford 1 Cobh 0

  14. #34
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    617
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 24
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-3 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers

    2019 Predictions League: Series 25
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 0-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City

  15. #35
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,156
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    312
    Thanked in
    200 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 24
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

    2019 Predictions League: Series 25
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 3-1 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  16. #36
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    251
    Thanked in
    176 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

  17. #37
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,193
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 24
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers

    2019 Predictions League: Series 25
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 1-0 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City

  18. #38
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    147
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Cork City 2 Derry 2
    UCD 1 St Pats 2
    Waterford 1 Bohs 3
    Finn Harps 2 Sligo Rvs 2
    Shamrock Rvs 2 Dundalk 2

    Cabinteely 2 Wexford 1
    Drogheda 2 Bray Wans 3
    Galway 1 Athlone 0
    Limerick 1 Shels 0
    Longford 4 Cobh . 1

    Dundalk 5 Waterford 1
    Sligo Rvs 0 UCD 0
    St Pats Ath 0 Shamrock 3
    Bohemians 1 Derry City 2
    Finn Harps 1 Cork City 1

  19. #39
    Reserves gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    252
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    2019 Predictions League: Series 24
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk


    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

  20. #40
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,614
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    524
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    836
    Thanked in
    422 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Derry City
    FRI UCD 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers


    Series 25
    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Bohemians 2-1 Derry City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 8 [29th/30th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 29/03/2019, 6:31 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 27/07/2018, 5:14 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 24 [29th/30th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 29/06/2018, 6:36 PM
  4. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •