Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 23 [14th June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 20:00 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Limerick

  2. #2
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  3. #3
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    366
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    683
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    43
    Thanked in
    32 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1:1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1:1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2:1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2:1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2:0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Limerick

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,106
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,592
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,117
    Thanked in
    1,432 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    699
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    160
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-3 Cork City
    Bohemians 2-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  9. #9
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    53
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    St Pats Ath 2 Finn Harps 0
    Sligo Rvs 1 Cork City 1
    Bohs 0 Sham Rvs 3

    Athlone 0 Cabinteely 1
    Bray Wans 1 Longford 2
    Cobh 2 Galway 1
    Shels 2 Drogs 1
    Wexford 1 Limerick 2

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,054
    Thanked in
    647 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  11. #11
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-0 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-2 Limerick

  12. #12
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    28
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 0-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-1 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-2 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-1 Limerick

  14. #14
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    Wexford 3-1 Limerick
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    931
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    218
    Thanked in
    117 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-2 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  16. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,712
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    27
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    290
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-0 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-1 Limerick

  17. #17
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    207
    Thanked in
    156 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 2-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 1-3 Limerick

  18. #18
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    220
    Thanked in
    149 Posts
    Premier Division
    St Patrick's Athletic 3-0Finn Harps
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Galway United
    Shelbourne 2-0 Drogheda United
    Wexford 0-3 Limerick

  19. #19
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Limerick

  20. #20
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    211 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Limerick

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 08/06/2019, 4:07 PM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 5:08 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 32 [14th/15th September]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 14/09/2018, 6:47 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 26 [13th/14th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 13/07/2018, 6:35 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •