Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 40 of 40

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th June]

  1. #21
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,018
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,881
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    588
    Thanked in
    359 Posts
    Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 4-0 Wexford
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  2. #22
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,786
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,571
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    431
    Thanked in
    330 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk


    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 1-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  3. #23
    Capped Player
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Maígh Eó
    Posts
    14,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,855
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    831
    Thanked in
    664 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford
    I'm a bloke,I'm an ocker
    And I really love your knockers,I'm a labourer by day,
    I **** up all me pay,Watching footy on TV,
    Just feed me more VB,Just pour my beer,And get my smokes, And go away

  4. #24
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    30
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Shamrock Rovers 2 Derry City 0
    Sligo Rovers 1 St Pats 1
    Finn Harps 0 Dundalk 3

    Bray Wanderers 1 Shels 2
    Drogs 2 Athlone 0
    Limerick 2 Galway 1
    Cabinteely 2 Cobh 0
    Longford Town 2 Wexford 0

  5. #25
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,193
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    353
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  6. #26
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    888
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    106 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-4 Dundalk

    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  7. #27
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,614
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    524
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    836
    Thanked in
    422 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobb Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  8. #28
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,241
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    128
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    585
    Thanked in
    398 Posts
    Premier Division
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Finn Harps 0-4 Dundalk
    First Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  9. #29
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 3-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Wexford
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  10. #30
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,765
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    78
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    328
    Thanked in
    238 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 1-1 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  11. #31
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    617
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    32
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    24
    Thanked in
    21 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  12. #32
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,761
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 0-1Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford

  13. #33
    First Team
    Joined
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    1,019
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    107
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    71
    Thanked in
    51 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk


    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

  14. #34
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,138
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    251
    Thanked in
    176 Posts
    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk

    First Division

    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  15. #35
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    681
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    146
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 2-1Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 1-3 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  16. #36
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    96
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Shams 2 0 Derry
    Sligo 1 1 Pats
    Harps 0 2 Dundalk

    Bray 1 1 Shels
    Drogs 2 0 Athlone
    Limerick 1 0 Galway
    Cabinteely 2 1 Cobh
    Longford 2 0 Wexford

  17. #37
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    12
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Damn I missed a game

    Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk

    First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers x-x Shelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford

  18. #38
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,079
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    138 Posts
    Shams 2 0 Derry
    Sligo 1 1 Pats
    Harps 0 3 Dundalk

    Bray x x Shels
    Drogs 4 0 Athlone
    Limerick 1 0 Galway
    Cabinteely 3 0 Cobh
    Longford 3 0 Wexford

  19. #39
    Reserves gufc4life's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Galway
    Posts
    252
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 2-4 Dundalk



    2 First Division

    SAT Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  20. #40
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    404
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    SAT Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    SAT Finn Harps 0-3 Dundalk


    2 First Division
    SAT Bray Wanderers X-XShelbourne
    SAT Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Galway United
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2019, 5:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 23 [15th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 15/06/2018, 6:38 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 22 [8th/9th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09/06/2018, 12:03 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions League: Series 20 + 21 [1st/4th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 04/06/2018, 5:26 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 17 [1st/2nd June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02/06/2017, 2:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •