Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,269
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    713
    Thanked in
    393 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 20 [24th/25th May]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,282
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    420
    Thanked in
    305 Posts
    ]Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-1Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    28
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    152
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,054
    Thanked in
    647 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 4-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-3 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
    8
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,712
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    27
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    290
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    Premieringremier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    220
    Thanked in
    149 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Reserves Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    931
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    218
    Thanked in
    117 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,795
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,384
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,627
    Thanked in
    1,930 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  17. #17
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    204
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    Mon the Town!

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    614
    Thanked in
    410 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,211
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    211 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Cork City
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  20. #20
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,675
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,423
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,803
    Thanked in
    1,733 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 0-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 2 + 3 [22nd/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 70
    Last Post: 25/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 19 [25th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25/05/2018, 6:20 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 23/02/2018, 7:32 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 6 [25th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 25/03/2017, 6:45 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •