Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 55

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 18 + 19 [17th/18th/20th/21st May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,344
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    376
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    726
    Thanked in
    401 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 18 + 19 [17th/18th/20th/21st May]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 19:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    MON UCD 19:45 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 20:00 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 19:45 Galway United

  2. #2
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 0-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0Galway United
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,577
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    102
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    457
    Thanked in
    331 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 3-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Galway United

  4. #4
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    376
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    722
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    44
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2:0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1:1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0:2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 3:0 Galway United
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0:2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1:2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1:1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1:3 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1:1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0:2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0:2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1:0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1:1 Limerick

  5. #5
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    262
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #6
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    170
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    58
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    717
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    162
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City

    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    32
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    371
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  10. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,184
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,621
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,182
    Thanked in
    1,453 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  11. #11
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 LImerick

    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City

    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    319
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-4 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    355
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    35 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON UCD 0-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  14. #14
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shams
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 3-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Limerick

    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork
    MON Finn Harps 1-3 Shams
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

  15. #15
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Limerick


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City

    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,333
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    666
    Thanked in
    403 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Limerick
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  17. #17
    International Prospect Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    156
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,071
    Thanked in
    662 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Limerick

  18. #18
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    31,451
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,529
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,080
    Thanked in
    1,893 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Limerick


    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-0 Galway United

  19. #19
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,034
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    256
    Thanked in
    138 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Limerick


    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    MON Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-0 Galway United

  20. #20
    Capped Player SkStu's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Saskatchewan, Canada
    Posts
    11,884
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,443
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,684
    Thanked in
    1,957 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 18
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shams
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Waterford
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Shelbourne
    SAT Cabinteely 2-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Limerick

    2019 Predictions League: Series 19
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork
    MON Finn Harps 1-3 Shams
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-1 Galway United

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 38
    Last Post: 17/08/2018, 7:45 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 12 [20th/21st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 20/04/2018, 8:11 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 32 [20th/21st October]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 20/10/2017, 6:56 PM
  4. Replies: 37
    Last Post: 18/08/2017, 7:02 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 5 [17th/18th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 21/03/2017, 8:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •