Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 58

Thread: 2019 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [12th/13th/15th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,435
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    393
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    772
    Thanked in
    420 Posts

    2019 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [12th/13th/15th April]

    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 19:45 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Derry City
    MON UCD 19:45 Cork City

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,618
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    454
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    488
    Thanked in
    305 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  4. #4
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-3 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  6. #6
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    324
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    39
    Thanked in
    22 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  8. #8
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,259
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    583
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    ]2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City

  9. #9
    Reserves MMVIII's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    507
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    22
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers


    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  10. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,330
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,669
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,252
    Thanked in
    1,485 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 2-1 Cork City
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  11. #11
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,058
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,802
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,624
    Thanked in
    2,242 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-1 Cork City

  12. #12
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    779
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    2019 Predictions League: Series 10
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers



    2019 Predictions League: Series 11
    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City


  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 4-1 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-3 Cork City

  14. #14
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  15. #15
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  16. #16
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 2-1 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Bray Wanderers

    Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Derry City
    MON UCD 1-2 Cork City

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    55
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Cork City 2 st pats Ath 0
    Sligo 0 Dundalk 2
    UCD 2 Derry 1
    Finn Harps 1 Bohs 2
    Shamrock 4 Waterford 0

    Cabinteely 1 Athlone 1
    Drogheda 1 Shels 1
    Galway 1 Cobh 1
    Limerick 2 Wexford 0
    Longford 2 Bray 2

    Dundalk 2 Bohs 0
    Sligo 1 Waterford 1
    St Pats 1 Derry 2
    UCD 1 Cork 1

  18. #18
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,954
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    332
    Thanked in
    208 Posts
    Cork City 1 st pats Ath 1
    Sligo 1 Dundalk 2
    UCD 2 Derry 2
    Finn Harps 0 Bohs 2
    Shamrock 1 Waterford 1

    Cabinteely 3 Athlone 1
    Drogheda 1 Shels 1
    Galway 2 Cobh 1
    Limerick 3 Wexford 0
    Longford 3 Bray 2

    Dundalk 1 Bohs 1
    Sligo 1 Waterford 0
    St Pats 1 Derry 1
    UCD 0 Cork 1

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    799
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    31
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI UCD 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone Town
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Wexford
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bray Wanderers


    1 Premier Division
    MON Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    MON Sligo Rovers 1-2 Waterford
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Derry City
    MON UCD 0-2 Cork City

  20. #20
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Cork City 2-1 st pats Ath
    Sligo 0-2 Dundalk
    UCD 1-1 Derry
    Finn Harps 3-1 Bohs
    Shamrock 1-0 Waterford

    Cabinteely 2-1 Athlone
    Drogheda 0-1 Shels
    Galway 1-1 Cobh
    Limerick 3-0 Wexford
    Longford 2-1 Bray

    Dundalk 2-0 Bohs
    Sligo 1-1 Waterford
    St Pats 1-0 Derry
    UCD 1-1 Cork

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2019 Predictions League: Series 6 [15th/16th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 54
    Last Post: 16/03/2019, 11:22 AM
  2. 2019 Predictions League: Series 1 [15th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 15/02/2019, 6:08 PM
  3. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 14/05/2018, 3:55 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 13 [12th/13th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12/05/2017, 6:06 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •