Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 2 [24th/25th August]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,482
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    797
    Thanked in
    436 Posts

    2018 Predictions Cup: Round 2 [24th/25th August]

    Draw for Round 2 (League Positions in Brackets)
    CraftyToePoke [20] v vinnie [39]
    PartySaint [19] v bennocelt [38]
    ForzaForth [29] v TheBoss [16]
    ltfc_2004 [32] v MattB11 [36]
    Ezeikial [4] v pineapple stu [18]
    kksaints [6] v Yossarian [13]
    passinginterest [31] v brendy_éire [1]
    patrickccfc [22] v sorbothegreek [14]


    Qualification Criteria
    1. User with the highest score over their opponent will qualify for quarter finals.
    2. In the event of a tie, the user with the most correct scores will qualify, if still level then correct results.
    3. If both users in a tie do not post any prediction, then the user(s) with highest scoring losing score will qualify instead.

    *[90 Mins Only]

    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 19:45 UCD
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Shelbourne

    >If you wish to hide your predictions until your opponent posts, just delete your post after you post it, I can see them and will undelete them when both users in a tie have posted.

  2. #2
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,572
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,882
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,782
    Thanked in
    2,356 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-4 UCD
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Shelbourne

  3. #3
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  4. #4
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,829
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,823
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    436
    Thanked in
    335 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 1-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 6-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  5. #5
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 1-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 5-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Shelbourne

  6. #6
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    405
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    784
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0:3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5:0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 0:2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 4:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1:3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 3:1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3:1 Shelbourne

  7. #7
    International Prospect Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5,099
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    156
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,072
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  8. #8
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,817
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    212
    Thanked in
    158 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0:2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 3:0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1:1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0:2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2:1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2:1 Shelbourne

  9. #9
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,730
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    539
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    852
    Thanked in
    434 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    Here on a technicality.

  10. #10
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,123
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    284
    Thanked in
    157 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    739
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0:2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 4:0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1:2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 3:0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2:2 Shelbourne

  12. #12
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    630
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0:4 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5:0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1:1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2:2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3:0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0:3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 1:0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2:1 Shelbourne

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,406
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,116
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    971
    Thanked in
    624 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round

    FRI CIE Ranch 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 4-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3- 0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Shelbourne

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    472
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    555
    Thanked in
    343 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Shelbourne

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  15. #15
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-4 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 3-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Shelbourne

  16. #16
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,482
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    797
    Thanked in
    436 Posts
    C FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-2 UCD
    FRI Cork City 3-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,257
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 0-3 UCD
    FRI Cork City 7-0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Shelbourne

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    769
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    206
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    FAI Cup 2nd Round
    FRI CIE Ranch 1-4 UCD
    FRI Cork City 5- 0 Maynooth University
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Bohemians
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1- 1 Shelbourne

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [10th/11th/12th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 10/08/2018, 9:01 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 19 [25th May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 25/05/2018, 6:20 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions Cup: Round 2 [25th/26th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 25/08/2017, 3:09 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM
  5. 24th/25th rounds LOI August 15th - 18th
    By Dunny in forum Premier & First Divisions
    Replies: 204
    Last Post: 21/08/2014, 6:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •