Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 39

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,186
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    352
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 28 [27th/28th/29th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 19:00 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 UCD
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Finn Harps

  2. #2
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    229
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    14
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-5 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  3. #3
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    137
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    42
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    10 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 3-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    4,598
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    145
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    994
    Thanked in
    605 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps

  5. #5
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

  6. #6
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    340
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    618
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0:4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2:2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0:2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3:0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2:0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2:1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1:2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1:2 Finn Harps

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    267
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    47
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  8. #8
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    365
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harp

  9. #9
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    10,673
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,314
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,778 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  10. #10
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Finn Harps
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  11. #11
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  12. #12
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,099
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,317
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,574
    Thanked in
    1,601 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    681
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    146
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-5 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

  14. #14
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shams 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  15. #15
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,037
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Finn Harps

  16. #16
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    94
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    31
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0 4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2 1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1 1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2 0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 1 0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0 3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2 0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2 1 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 1 2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1 1 Finn Harps

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    929
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    668
    Thanked in
    439 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 3-0 Bohemians

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Finn Harps

  18. #18
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,756
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Finn Harps

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    2,742
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    76
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    324
    Thanked in
    237 Posts
    Premier Division[/B]
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps

  20. #20
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    254
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    175
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-4 Cork City
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Limerick 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    SUN Dundalk 2-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 UCD
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Cabinteely
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Longford Town
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Finn Harps
    Mon the Town!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 24 [29th/30th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 29/06/2018, 6:36 PM
  2. Replies: 53
    Last Post: 30/04/2018, 6:23 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 3 [26th/27th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 26/02/2018, 9:13 PM
  4. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 28/04/2017, 5:40 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •