Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 37

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    714
    Thanked in
    394 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 27 [20th/21st/22nd/23th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 20:00 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 15:00 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers P-P Dundalk
    MON Cork City 19:45 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Wexford

    *Sligo Rovers v Dundalk Postponed
    Last edited by TheBoss; 20/07/2018 at 2:59 PM.

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    256
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford

  3. #3
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 1-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 5-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  4. #4
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    30,873
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,439
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,851
    Thanked in
    1,763 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  5. #5
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  6. #6
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 3-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 3-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 4-0 Wexford
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  7. #7
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    52
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

  8. #8
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford

  9. #9
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    328
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  10. #10
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,984
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 3-1 Derry City

    First Division

    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  11. #11
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,371
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    615
    Thanked in
    411 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 4-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 3-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

  12. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 4-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 5-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0Wexford
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  13. #13
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,033
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    246
    Thanked in
    135 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford
    "Billy Corgan, Smashing Pumpkins."
    "Homer Simpson, smiling politely."

  14. #14
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,008
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,454
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,212
    Thanked in
    1,870 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 1-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford

  15. #15
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-3 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 4-1 Wexford

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    967
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    700
    Thanked in
    463 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-2 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 1-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Wexford

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    437
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    56
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 1-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0Wexford

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,294
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    425
    Thanked in
    309 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Wexford

  19. #19
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,807
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    207
    Thanked in
    156 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Wexford

  20. #20
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    709
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Limerick
    SUN Waterford 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    SUN Sligo Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    MON Cork City 2-0 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Wexford

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 22/05/2018, 2:36 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 12 [20th/21st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 20/04/2018, 7:11 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 32 [20th/21st October]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 20/10/2017, 5:56 PM
  4. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 5:48 PM
  5. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •