Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 48

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 15 + Rescheduled Games [4th/5th/7th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,475
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    790
    Thanked in
    431 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 15 + Rescheduled Games [4th/5th/7th May]

    2018 Predictions League: Series 15

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 14:00 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 19:45 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 20:00 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 17:00 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 17:00 Galway United

  2. #2
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    405
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    58
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 15

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-6 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

  3. #3
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    204
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    79
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1- 3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1=3 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-7 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 3-2 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 2-0 Galway United


  4. #4
    Seasoned Pro Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    144
    Thanked in
    93 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 3-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United


  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,544
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    149
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    641
    Thanked in
    470 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-1 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-1 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United


  6. #6
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,349
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,681
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,265
    Thanked in
    1,491 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  7. #7
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-5 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-3 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 0-1 Galway United

  8. #8
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 1-3 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United


  9. #9
    Coach BonnieShels's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Holm Span, Blackpool
    Posts
    12,025
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,392
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,634
    Thanked in
    1,813 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-1 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-0 Galway United

    DID YOU NOTICE A SIGN OUTSIDE MY HOUSE...?

  10. #10
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,523
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,874
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,768
    Thanked in
    2,343 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 0-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

  11. #11
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

  12. #12
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,714
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,865
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,502
    Thanked in
    2,049 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 1-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-1 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

  13. #13
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 5-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-6 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Longford Town

  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-3 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-2 Galway United

  15. #15
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-5 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town

    Rescheduled Games

    First Division
    MON Wexford 1-3 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

  16. #16
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,367
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 15

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 5-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-7 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games

    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-3 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  17. #17
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    434
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 3-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-0 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United

  18. #18
    International Prospect Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5,099
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    156
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,072
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 15


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games


    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 2-1 Galway United

  19. #19
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemians
    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-5 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Longford Town



    Rescheduled Games

    First Division
    MON Wexford 1-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-3 Galway United
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  20. #20
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,122
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    284
    Thanked in
    157 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 15


    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Cork City 2-0 Limerick
    SAT Sligo Rovers 2-1 Bohemians

    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 UCD
    FRI Finn Harps 3-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Longford Town


    Rescheduled Games


    2 First Division
    MON Wexford 0-2 UCD
    MON Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 26/03/2018, 6:46 PM
  2. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 3:38 PM
  3. Replies: 36
    Last Post: 22/09/2017, 5:03 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games [15th August]
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 15/08/2017, 6:38 PM
  5. 2016 Predictions League: Catchup/Rescheduled Games
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 27/09/2016, 6:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •