Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 48

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 16 + Rescheduled Games [11th/12th/14th/15th May]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,271
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    371
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    714
    Thanked in
    394 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 16 + Rescheduled Games [11th/12th/14th/15th May]

    2018 Predictions League: Series 16

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 19:45 Waterford
    MON Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers

  2. #2
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-6 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Sligo

  3. #3
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-2 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo

  4. #4
    Coach Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,984
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    71
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    142
    Thanked in
    91 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-7 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo

  5. #5
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,300
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    253
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 16

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  6. #6
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    315
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-5 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 0-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    329
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    13
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    55
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

  8. #8
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Manchester
    Posts
    154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    53
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    17
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-6 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely



    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1=2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers


  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,115
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,598
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,124
    Thanked in
    1,434 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  10. #10
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,641
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    532
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    838
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    Here on a technicality.

  11. #11
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Cabinteely



    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 19:45 Waterford
    MON Derry City 19:45 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Sligo Rovers


  12. #12
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    153
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Opps, missed these

    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 2-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers


  13. #13
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    256
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    16 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 2-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo Rovers

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    3,872
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    968
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    700
    Thanked in
    463 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers

  15. #15
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,037
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,457
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,229
    Thanked in
    1,880 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Derry City 0-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers

  16. #16
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    709
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

    Rescheduled Games
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 2-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Sligo

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,223
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    396
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    334
    Thanked in
    213 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 16

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    3,295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    95
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    425
    Thanked in
    309 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 16

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Waterford
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 1-1 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers

  19. #19
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Waterford

    First Division

    FRI Athlone Town 0-6 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 0-4 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-2 Waterford
    MON Derry City 0-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Sligo

  20. #20
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    204
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    99
    Thanked in
    60 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Dundalk 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Limerick 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Waterford

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Drogheda United
    FRI Galway United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Wexford 1-3 Longford Town
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely


    Rescheduled Games
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 1-3 Waterford
    MON Derry City 2-2 Dundalk
    TUE St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Sligo
    Mon the Town!

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 47
    Last Post: 07/05/2018, 12:12 PM
  2. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 3:38 PM
  3. Replies: 59
    Last Post: 12/03/2018, 6:44 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Rescheduled Games [15th August]
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 15/08/2017, 6:38 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •