Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 60

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [13th/14th/16th/17th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,437
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    393
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    772
    Thanked in
    420 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 10 + 11 [13th/14th/16th/17th April]

    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 18:30 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Wexford
    FRI UCD 19:45 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 19:45 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 19:45 Dundalk

  2. #2
    Youth Team thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    198
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    74
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    18 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4-1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-2 Finn Harps

  3. #3
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,810
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-1 Finn Harps
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

  4. #4
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    779
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    67
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0:4 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 3:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1:1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2:0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1:1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0:4 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1:2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3:1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1:2 Finn Harps



    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1:4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2:1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1:1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1:3 Dundalk


  5. #5
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    26
    Thanked in
    20 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 0-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-2 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 3-2 Finn Harps

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,276
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    136
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    586
    Thanked in
    427 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1:0 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 0:0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1:1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3:0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1:1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1:2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 2:1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1:1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 4:1 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1:1 Finn Harps



    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0:3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1:1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2:1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3:1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1:1 Dundalk

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    423
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,358
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-6 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-0 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 0-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  9. #9
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    325
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    42
    Thanked in
    23 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 0-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  10. #10
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    2018 Predictions League: Series 10

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Cork 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Waterford
    FRI Shams 1-1 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 0-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shams
    MON Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork 3-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 1-3 Dundalk
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  11. #11
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,570
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    8
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    165
    Thanked in
    125 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 3-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    League Specialists.

  12. #12
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-4 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-2 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-3 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-2 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-3 Dundalk

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps


    2018 Predictions League: Series 11

    1 Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 1-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-0 Dundalk

  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-2 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 0-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-3 Longford Town
    Galway United 4-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-3 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 4-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  15. #15
    Seasoned Pro Terry's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2004
    Location
    Mervue
    Posts
    4,987
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    72
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    144
    Thanked in
    93 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-5 Dundalk
    Cork City 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 3-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 3-1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,680
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-1 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 2-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 2-1 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-0 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-2 Finn Harps
    Here on a technicality.

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,680
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    535
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    841
    Thanked in
    426 Posts
    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    Here on a technicality.

  18. #18
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,331
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,672
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,252
    Thanked in
    1,485 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 1-0 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 1-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 2-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 2-0 Wexford
    UCD 1-0 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division

    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-0 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  19. #19
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    500
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Cork City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Bohemians
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Wexford
    FRI UCD 1-1 Finn Harps

  20. #20
    First Team Yossarian's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    1,115
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    282
    Thanked in
    155 Posts
    Series 10
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 0-3 Dundalk
    Cork City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    Derry City 2-0 Waterford
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Bohemians
    Limerick 1-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    Athlone Town 0-3 Cobh Ramblers
    Cabinteely 2-2 Shelbourne
    Drogheda United 1-1 Longford Town
    Galway United 3-0 Wexford
    UCD 2-1 Finn Harps

    Series 11
    Premier Division
    MON Bray Wanderers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    MON Derry City 2-1 Bohemians
    MON St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Waterford
    TUE Cork City 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    TUE Limerick 0-2 Dundalk

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 55
    Last Post: 19/03/2018, 3:38 PM
  2. 2018 Predictions League: Series 1 [16th/17th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 16/02/2018, 8:44 PM
  3. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 13/10/2017, 5:26 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 22 [14th/15th/16th July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 14/07/2017, 10:11 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 7:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •