Beecher Networks - Web Development, Hosting & Domains
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 51

Thread: 2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,826
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    441
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    854
    Thanked in
    462 Posts

    2018 Predictions League: Series 2 [23rd/24th February]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 18:30 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 19:45 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Cobh Ramblers

  2. #2
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,502
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    272
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    105
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  3. #3
    International Prospect sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    6,295
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    194
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    869
    Thanked in
    653 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    154
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    59
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    18
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 2-0 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-2 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 3-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 4-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Cobh Ramblers

  5. #5
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    425
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-3 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 4-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 5-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Cobh Ramblers

  6. #6
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    490
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers

  7. #7
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    666
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    87
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  8. #8
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    383
    Thanked in
    224 Posts
    Premier Division
    Bray Wanderers 1-3 St Patrick's Athletic
    Cork 2-1 Waterford
    Sligo Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    Shams 1-1 Dundalk
    Limerick 0-2 Bohemians

    First Division
    Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    Drogheda United 0-0 Finn Harps
    Galway United 1-0 Athlone Town
    UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    Longford Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  9. #9
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    643
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Cobh Ramblers

  10. #10
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    419
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    815
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    72
    Thanked in
    44 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 3-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 2-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 4-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  11. #11
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    86
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-2 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 5-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro PartySaint's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Location Location
    Posts
    2,815
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    543
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    867
    Thanked in
    445 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-0 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Here on a technicality.

  13. #13
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-3 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 4-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers

  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-2 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 5-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers

  15. #15
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    13,363
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,223
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,987
    Thanked in
    2,350 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 1-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    https://kesslereffect.bandcamp.com/album/kepler - New music. It's not that bad.

  16. #16
    International Prospect Ezeikial's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    5,099
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    156
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,072
    Thanked in
    663 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-0 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 2-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers

  17. #17
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    41
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-1 Bohemians

    First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  18. #18
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-2 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 1-3 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-1 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-1 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  19. #19
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    38,343
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,715
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,953
    Thanked in
    3,249 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 1-0 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-1Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 1-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-0 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers

  20. #20
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,841
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    213
    Thanked in
    159 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Waterford
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Dundalk
    SAT Limerick 0-1 Bohemians
    2 First Division
    FRI Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Galway United 3-0 Athlone Town
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Cobh Ramblers

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2018 Predictions League: Series 1 [16th/17th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 16/02/2018, 8:44 PM
  2. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 5:48 PM
  3. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 23/06/2017, 7:59 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 14 + 15 [19th/22nd/23rd May]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 22/05/2017, 1:21 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 1 [24th/25th February]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 24/02/2017, 6:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •