Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 41

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 17 [1st/2nd June]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,499
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    398
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    806
    Thanked in
    443 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 17 [1st/2nd June]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 19:30 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    THU Cabinteely 19:45 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 19:45 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Longford Town

  2. #2
    Viva El Presidente! sligoman's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Town
    Posts
    19,976
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    595
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    384
    Thanked in
    225 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-2 Cork
    Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    Shams 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    Cabinteely 0-3 UCD
    Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    Cobh Ramblers 3-1Wexford
    Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town
    Last edited by sligoman; 30/05/2017 at 9:54 PM.
    Life without Rovers, it makes no sense...it's a heartache...nothing but a fools game. S.R.F.C.


  3. #3
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    362
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    20
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    46
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    THU Cabinteely 0-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  4. #4
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,743
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,875
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,507
    Thanked in
    2,051 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-5 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    THU Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  5. #5
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    169
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    1

    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 2-2 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 Longford Town
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,662
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    657
    Thanked in
    483 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 2-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town

  7. #7
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,820
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    213
    Thanked in
    159 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town

  8. #8
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    406
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    788
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-3 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Rovers 4-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    THU Cabinteely 2-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town

  9. #9
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    37
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    373
    Thanked in
    229 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-2 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1`-1 Longford Town

  10. #10
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,366
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,684
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,269
    Thanked in
    1,494 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    THU Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Longford Town
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  11. #11
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    183
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    8
    Thanked in
    7 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    THU Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    451
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    64
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Longford Town

  13. #13
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    394
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    29
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-3 Cork
    Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    Derry City 1-1 Galway United
    Limerick 2-3 Bray Wanderers
    Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    Shams 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    Athlone Town 1-3 Waterford
    Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Wexford
    Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  14. #14
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    1

    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 0-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Longford Town

  15. #15
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    334
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    2

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 4-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 Longford Town

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,265
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 0-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division
    THU Cabinteely 0-2 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  17. #17
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,373
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 1-3 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 2-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    2 First Division
    THU Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-4 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 Longford Town

  18. #18
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,428
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,134
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    980
    Thanked in
    629 Posts
    Premier Division

    Dundalk 1-2 Cork
    Bohemians 1-0 Drogheda United
    Derry City 2-0 Galway United
    Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    Sligo Rovers 1-0 Finn Harps
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    Shelbourne 1-1 Longford Town

  19. #19
    International Prospect bennocelt's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Basel (Allschwil)
    Posts
    5,829
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,823
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    436
    Thanked in
    335 Posts
    Premier Division
    Dundalk 1-1 Cork
    Bohemians 2-1 Drogheda United
    Derry City 2-1 Galway United
    Limerick 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    Shams 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic


    First Division
    Cabinteely 1-2 UCD
    Athlone Town 1-3 Waterford
    Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Wexford
    Shelbourne 1-2 Longford Town

  20. #20
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    313
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    211
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    100
    Thanked in
    61 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Dundalk 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Drogheda United
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Galway United
    FRI Limerick 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Sligo Rovers 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic

    First Division

    THU Cabinteely 1-1 UCD
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Longford Town

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2017 Predictions League: Series 30 [7th October]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 07/10/2017, 2:33 PM
  2. 2017 Predictions League: Series 20 [30th June/1st-2nd July]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/06/2017, 7:39 PM
  3. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 23/06/2017, 8:59 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 8:42 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 5:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •