Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 43

Thread: 2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Navan/Dundalk
    Posts
    4,190
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    352
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    702
    Thanked in
    386 Posts

    2017 Predictions League: Series 11 [28th/29th April]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 19:45 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 19:45 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 19:45 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 19:45 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 19:45 UCD
    FRI Wexford 20:00 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Athlone Town

  2. #2
    First Team patrickccfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Shed End.. **** off with your joe delaney stand
    Posts
    1,758
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    9
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    202
    Thanked in
    151 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0- 1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  3. #3
    Youth Team kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    231
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    15
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jan 2008
    Location
    waterford
    Posts
    161
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    5
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    6
    Thanked in
    4 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 3-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 4-2 Athlone Town
    "everyone quiet, or the fat lazy, striker gets it!"

  5. #5
    First Team KR's Post's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Gorey, Co Wexford
    Posts
    1,906
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    25
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    15
    Thanked in
    14 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Limerick

    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  6. #6
    Reserves Weatherman's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    365
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    27
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Limerick

    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 4-1 Athlone Town

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    65
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    28
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0- 1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  8. #8
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,555
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    268
    Thanked in
    160 Posts
    ]FRI Bohemians 1-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-3 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 2- 1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Athlone Town

  9. #9
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,925
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,563
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,038
    Thanked in
    1,379 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick

    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Athlone Town

  10. #10
    Reserves shep's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    634
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    39
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Limerick
    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  11. #11
    Youth Team Market's Field's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Limerick
    Posts
    174
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    7
    Thanked in
    6 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick
    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  12. #12
    Seasoned Pro El-Pietro's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Cork
    Posts
    3,274
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,163
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    528
    Thanked in
    366 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  13. #13
    Reserves ArFella's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Dundalk
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    176
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    77
    Thanked in
    46 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-0 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Limerick
    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    681
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    146
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    13
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Limerick

    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  15. #15
    Reserves vinnie's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    342
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    619
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 1 - 2 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3 - 1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2 - 0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 1 - 1 Sligo
    FRI Galway United 1 - 3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 0 - 2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3 - 1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1 - 3 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2 - 0 Athlone Town

  16. #16
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,284
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 1-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 3-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 5-0 Athlone Town
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  17. #17
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    296
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    11
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    68
    Thanked in
    27 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 0-2 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-2 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-2 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 2-1 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town

  18. #18
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    708
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    17
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    79
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 3-2 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick

    First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,155
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    372
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    312
    Thanked in
    200 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Bohemians 2-1 Finn Harps
    FRI Cork City 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI Derry City 1-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    FRI Drogheda United 2-2 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Galway United 1-3 Dundalk
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Limerick
    2 First Division
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Waterford 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town

  20. #20
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,801
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    43
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    Bohemians 1-1 Finn Harps
    Cork City 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    Derry City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
    Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    Galway United 0-3 Dundalk
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick

    First Division
    Shelbourne 1- 1 Cobh Ramblers
    Waterford 2-0 UCD
    Wexford 1-2 Cabinteely
    Longford Town 3-2 Athlone Town
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com - Irish Darts Forum - My Website

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 39
    Last Post: 30/07/2017, 8:35 AM
  2. Replies: 45
    Last Post: 21/04/2017, 6:35 PM
  3. 2017 Predictions League: Series 9 [14th/15th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 14/04/2017, 5:41 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 8 [7th/8th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 07/04/2017, 4:23 PM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 7 [31st March/1st April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 03/04/2017, 11:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •