Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 133

Thread: Connacht Junior Cup 2007/08

  1. #1
    Reserves red metal's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2005
    Location
    the Bronx
    Posts
    424
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Connacht Junior Cup 2007/08

    Has anyone got a link or a copy of the full draw?Who is in the running this year?


    Abbey utd
    Carbury fc
    manulla
    Castlebar celtic
    Athenry
    Mervue
    Galway Hibs
    Last edited by red metal; 04/09/2007 at 1:36 PM.

  2. #2
    Apprentice Ron Bergundy's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Mayo
    Posts
    90
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Westport United all the way!!!

  3. #3
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    87
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Has anyone got the Full draw yet??

  4. #4
    Youth Team
    Joined
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    182
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    First Round : 6th/7th October 2007.

    No Home Team Versus Away Team
    1 Corofin Utd V Western Rovers
    2 Valley Rovers V Dunmore Town
    3 Innisfree Celtic V Knocknacarra
    4 Partry Ath V Glenisland Utd
    5 Lough Harps V Manor United
    6 Urlaur United V Tuam Celtic
    7 Glenview Stars V Ballina United
    8 Ballymote Celtic V Maugherow United
    9 Cliffoney Celtic V Moylough 79
    10 Cam Celtic V Laurencetown
    11 Ballisodare Utd V Oranmore
    12 Fahy Rovers V Cross Celtic
    13 NUIGalway V St Bernards
    14 St Johns Ath V Corrib Celtic
    15 Aclare Celtic V Grange Utd
    16 Ballinrob Town V Kilalla
    17 Oranbay 90 V Rahara Rovers
    18 OLBC V East United
    19 Galway Bohs V Gurteen Celtic
    20 Roscommon Town V Quayside Rovers
    21 Cregmore/Claregalway V Loughrea
    22 Dromore Villa V Crumlin
    23 Ballyglass V Moyvilla
    24 Chaffpool Rovers V Mulranny United
    25 Ballinakill V Conn Rangers
    26 Kilmore V Ahascragh
    27 St Patricks V Colemanstown Utd
    28 Mac Dara V Aughannagh celtic
    29 Charlestown Ath V Swinford
    30 CB Trotters V Chois Farraighe
    31 Straide & Foxford V Ballygawley Celtic
    32 Mannions AFC V Lisnamult Celtic
    33 Kilshanvey Utd V Ballinagare FC
    34 Kiltimagh/Knock V M.C.R. FC
    35 Coolaney Utd V Bangor Hibs
    36 Castlebar Town V Ballyvary Blue Bom
    37 Carrick Town V West Coast United
    38 Real Tubber V Cartron United
    39 Coolera Rovers V Cloonamahon Celtic
    40 Medtronic V St Ellens
    41 Chaffpool United V Ericssons Athlone
    42 Hollister
    43 Achill Rovers
    44 Inver Utd
    45 Kilglass Enniscrone
    46 Clew Bay United
    47 Loughglynn Utd
    48 Moyne Villa

    Teams 42 to 48 recieve a bye to next round.

  5. #5
    Seasoned Pro joe_denilson's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    3,307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,127
    Thanked in
    628 Posts

  6. #6
    Reserves Cloggs's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    478
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by joe_denilson View Post
    great post joe!well impressed

  7. #7
    Reserves red metal's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2005
    Location
    the Bronx
    Posts
    424
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Thanks very much joe!I knew if anybody on here would have it you would be the man cheers!

  8. #8
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Calry Bohs to be the suprise package this year

  9. #9
    First Team
    Joined
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    1,222
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    [QUOTE=Footy Mad;764369]First Round : 6th/7th October 2007.

    No /Claregalway V Loughrea
    22 Dromore Villa V Crumlin
    Could someone give me a contact for Dromore Villa,so may ring them

  10. #10
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    has anyone got the 2nd round draw for the connaught under 18 cup??

  11. #11
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    584
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by feo123 View Post
    has anyone got the 2nd round draw for the connaught under 18 cup??
    Have Sligo Rovers a team in the Connacht U-18 cup

  12. #12
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Nope...don't have an under 18 team

  13. #13
    Reserves
    Joined
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    255
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts

    Results

    Any one got the cup results? Link?

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro joe_denilson's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    3,307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,127
    Thanked in
    628 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by sinabhuil View Post
    Any one got the cup results? Link?
    Results

    Next Round Draw
    (Times and dates subject to change)

  15. #15
    Reserves
    Joined
    Aug 2005
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    Fair play joe.

  16. #16
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    is that just the galway teams? just don't see my team there, maybe we got a bye?

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro joe_denilson's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    3,307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,127
    Thanked in
    628 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by feo123 View Post
    is that just the galway teams? just don't see my team there, maybe we got a bye?
    Who's your team?

  18. #18
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    Calry Bohemians

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro joe_denilson's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    3,307
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    252
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,127
    Thanked in
    628 Posts
    Calry Bohs play away to the winners of Colemanstown and Oranmore on the weekend of the 2nd of December. All Top Division clubs in the four districts in connacht got a bye to the third round.

    Full Draw

  20. #20
    Banned
    Joined
    Jun 2005
    Posts
    2,870
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    good man joe

Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Connacht Junior Cup 2014/15
    By Longshanks in forum Junior League
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 10/05/2015, 8:36 PM
  2. Connacht Junior Cup 2010/11
    By Longshanks in forum Junior League
    Replies: 258
    Last Post: 08/05/2011, 8:48 PM
  3. Connacht Junior Cup 2008/09
    By joe_denilson in forum Junior League
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 30/10/2008, 9:58 AM
  4. Connacht Senior Cup 2007/08
    By Athenryboy in forum Junior League
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03/12/2007, 6:45 PM
  5. Connacht Junior League ?
    By Thunderblaster in forum Junior League
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 19/01/2006, 8:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •