Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 46

Thread: Fixtures

  1. #1
    First Team Gareth's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1,963
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    11 Posts

    Fixtures

    For all your League of Ireland news - www.extratime.ie

  2. #2
    Seasoned Pro GavinZac's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    4,159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    PREMIER DIVISION

    SERIES NO. 1
    Fri. 9 March Bohemians v Drogheda United Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March Derry City v Bray Wanderers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March Galway United v Sligo Rovers Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March U.C.D. v Shamrock Rovers Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March Waterford United v Cork City R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 10 March Longford Town v St. Patrick’s Athletic Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 2
    Fri. 16 March Bray Wanderers v Bohemians Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 16 March Cork City v Galway United Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 16 March Drogheda United v U.C.D. United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 16 March St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford United Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 16 March Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 17 March Sligo Rovers v Derry City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 3
    Fri. 23 March Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March Galway United v Drogheda United Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March U.C.D. v Cork City Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March Waterford United v Bray Wanderers R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 24 March Longford Town v Sligo Rovers Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 4
    Fri. 30 March Cork City v Longford Town Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 30 March Drogheda United v Derry City United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 30 March St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 30 March Waterford United v Bohemians R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 30 March Shamrock Rovers v Galway United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 31 March Sligo Rovers v U.C.D. The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

    SERIES NO. 5
    Fri. 6 April Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 April Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 April Derry City v Cork City Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 April Galway United v St. Patrick’s Athletic Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 April U.C.D. v Waterford United Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Sat. 7 April Longford Town v Drogheda United Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 6
    Fri. 13 April Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April Galway United v Longford Town Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April U.C.D. v Bray Wanderers Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April Waterford United v Derry City R.S.C. 7.45 pm


    SERIES NO. 7
    Fri. 20 April Bohemians v Galway United Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 April Bray Wanderers v Cork City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 April Derry City v U.C.D. Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 April Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 21 April Longford Town v Waterford United Flancare Park 7.30 pm
    Sat. 21 April Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 8
    Fri. 27 April Bray Wanderers v Galway United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April Drogheda United v Cork City United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April U.C.D. v Longford Town Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Sat. 28 April Sligo Rovers v Waterford United The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 9
    Fri. 4 May Bohemians v U.C.D. Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 4 May Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 4 May Galway United v Derry City Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 4 May Waterford United v Drogheda United R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 4 May Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 5 May Longford Town v Bray Wanderers Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

    SERIES NO. 10
    Fri. 11 May Bohemians v Longford Town Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 11 May Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 11 May Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 11 May U.C.D. v St. Patrick's Athletic Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 11 May Waterford United v Galway United R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 12 May Sligo Rovers v Cork City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 11
    Fri. 18 May Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May Cork City v Bohemians Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May Galway United v U.C.D. Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May Shamrock Rovers v Waterford United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 19 May Longford Town v Derry City Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 12
    Fri. 25 May Cork City v Bray Wanderers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May Galway United v Bohemians Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May U.C.D. v Derry City Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May Waterford United v Longford Town R.S.C. 7.45 pm




    SERIES NO. 13 - MIDWEEK
    TBC Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic Dalymount Park TBC
    TBC Bray Wanderers v U.C.D. Carlisle Grounds TBC
    TBC Derry City v Waterford United Brandywell Stadium TBC
    TBC Longford Town v Galway United Flancare Park TBC
    TBC Shamrock Rovers v Cork City Tolka Park TBC
    TBC Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United The Showgrounds TBC

    SERIES NO. 14
    Fri. 1 June Cork City v Derry City Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June Drogheda United v Longford Town United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June St. Patrick’s Athletic v Galway United Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June Waterford United v U.C.D. R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 2 June Sligo Rovers v Bohemians The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th JUNE – NO FIXTURES

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th JUNE – FAI FORD CUP SECOND ROUND

    SERIES NO. 15
    Fri. 22 June Bohemians v Waterford United Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June Bray Wanderers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June Derry City v Drogheda United Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June Galway United v Shamrock Rovers Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June U.C.D. v Sligo Rovers Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Sat. 23 June Longford Town v Cork City Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 16
    Fri. 29 June Bray Wanderers v Waterford United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June Cork City v U.C.D. Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June Drogheda United v Galway United United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June . St. Patrick’s Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 30 June Sligo Rovers v Longford Town The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

    SERIES NO. 17
    Fri. 6 July Bohemians v Bray Wanderers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July Derry City v Sligo Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July Galway United v Cork City Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July U.C.D. v Drogheda United Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July Waterford United v St. Patrick’s Athletic R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 7 July Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 18
    Fri. 13 July Bray Wanderers v Derry City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July Cork City v Waterford United Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July Drogheda United v Bohemians United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July Shamrock Rovers v U.C.D. Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 14 July Sligo Rovers v Galway United The Showgrounds 7.45 pm
    SERIES NO. 19
    Fri. 20 July Bohemians v Derry City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Cork City v Drogheda United Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Galway United v Bray Wanderers Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Waterford United v Sligo Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 21 July Longford Town v U.C.D. Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 20
    Fri. 27 July Bray Wanderers v Longford Town Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July Derry City v Galway United Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July St. Patrick's Athletic v Cork City Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July Drogheda United v Waterford United United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July U.C.D. v Bohemians Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Sat. 28 July Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 21
    Fri. 3 August Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August Cork City v Sligo Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August Galway United v Waterford United Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August St. Patrick’s Athletic v U.C.D. Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August Shamrock Rovers v Derry City Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 4 August Longford Town v Bohemians Flancare Park 7.30 pm
    Your Chairperson,
    Gavin
    Membership Advisory Board
    "Ex Bardus , Vicis"

  3. #3
    Seasoned Pro GavinZac's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    4,159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

    SERIES NO. 22
    Fri. 10 August Bohemians v Cork City Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August Derry City v Longford Town Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August Drogheda United v St. Patrick's Athletic United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August U.C.D. v Galway United Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August Waterford United v Shamrock Rovers R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 11 August Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th AUGUST – FAI FORD CUP THIRD ROUND

    SERIES NO. 23
    Fri. 24 August Bohemians v Drogheda United Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August Derry City v Bray Wanderers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August Galway United v Sligo Rovers Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August U.C.D. v Shamrock Rovers Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August Waterford United v Cork City R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 25 August Longford Town v St. Patrick’s Athletic Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 24
    Fri. 31 August Bray Wanderers v Bohemians Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August Cork City v Galway United Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August Drogheda United v U.C.D. United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August St. Patrick’s Athletic v Waterford United Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 1 September Sligo Rovers v Derry City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm


    SERIES NO. 25
    Fri. 7 September Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September Galway United v Drogheda United Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September U.C.D. v Cork City Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September Waterford United v Bray Wanderers R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 8 September Longford Town v Sligo Rovers Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 26
    Fri. 14 September Cork City v Longford Town Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September Drogheda United v Derry City United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bray Wanderers Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September Waterford United v Bohemians R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September Shamrock Rovers v Galway United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 15 September Sligo Rovers v U.C.D. The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER – FAI FORD CUP QUARTER-FINALS

    SERIES NO. 27
    Fri. 28 September Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September Derry City v Cork City Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September Galway United v St. Patrick’s Athletic Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September U.C.D. v Waterford United Belfield Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 29 September Longford Town v Drogheda United Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 28
    Fri. 5 October Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October Galway United v Longford Town Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October U.C.D. v Bray Wanderers Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October Waterford United v Derry City R.S.C. 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FINAL

    SERIES NO. 29
    Fri. 12 October Bohemians v Galway United Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 12 October Bray Wanderers v Cork City Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 12 October Derry City v U.C.D. Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 12 October Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 13 October Longford Town v Waterford United Flancare Park 7.30 pm
    Sat. 13 October Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 30
    Fri. 19 October Bray Wanderers v Galway United Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October Drogheda United v Cork City United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October U.C.D. v Longford Town Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Sat. 20 October Sligo Rovers v Waterford United The Showgrounds 7.45 pm


    SERIES NO. 31 & FAI FORD CUP SEMI-FINALS
    Fri. 26 October Bohemians v U.C.D. Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Cork City v St. Patrick’s Athletic Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Galway United v Derry City Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Waterford United v Drogheda United R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 27 October Longford Town v Bray Wanderers Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 32
    Fri. 2 November Bohemians v Longford Town Dalymount Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell Stadium 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers United Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November U.C.D. v St. Patrick's Athletic Belfield Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November Waterford United v Galway United R.S.C. 7.45 pm
    Sat. 3 November Sligo Rovers v Cork City The Showgrounds 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 33
    Fri. 9 November Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers Carlisle Grounds 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November Cork City v Bohemians Turner’s Cross 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November Galway United v U.C.D. Terryland Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United Richmond Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November Shamrock Rovers v Waterford United Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 10 November Longford Town v Derry City Flancare Park 7.30 pm

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – SEMI FINAL
    TBC First Division runners-up v Third in First Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL FIRST LEG
    TBC Winner of semi-final v Eleventh in Premier Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL SECOND LEG
    TBC Eleventh in Premier Division v Winner of semi-final TBC TBC

    Winner of play-off series either gains or retains Premier Division status as appropriate.

    SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER – FAI FORD CUP FINAL

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – SEMI FINAL
    TBC First Division runners-up v Third in First Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL FIRST LEG
    TBC Winner of semi-final v Eleventh in Premier Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL SECOND LEG
    TBC Eleventh in Premier Division v Winner of semi-final TBC TBC

    Winner of play-off series either gains or retains Premier Division status as appropriate.

    SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER – FAI FORD CUP FINAL
    Your Chairperson,
    Gavin
    Membership Advisory Board
    "Ex Bardus , Vicis"

  4. #4
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    What bout 1st Division?? And how come you have them before we have them on the club fax machine??
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  5. #5
    First Team Gareth's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    1,963
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    11 Posts
    Email Magicme, its the new fax!!!
    For all your League of Ireland news - www.extratime.ie

  6. #6
    Seasoned Pro GavinZac's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2004
    Posts
    4,159
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1
    Thanked in
    1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by Magicme View Post
    What bout 1st Division?? And how come you have them before we have them on the club fax machine??
    they're on that link, i didnt bother copying & pasting them. i assume gareth would have access to a similar fax machine
    Your Chairperson,
    Gavin
    Membership Advisory Board
    "Ex Bardus , Vicis"

  7. #7
    Banned
    Joined
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    345
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    0
    Thanked in
    0 Posts
    nice handy 3 points to start the season,

    go on the blues

  8. #8
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    Havent arrived in my email either!
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  9. #9
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    FIRST DIVISION

    SERIES NO. 1
    Thurs. 8 March Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March Athlone Town v Kilkenny City Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 March Monaghan United v Wexford Youths Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 9 March Shelbourne v Kildare County Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 10 March Cobh Ramblers v Limerick 37 St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 2
    Fri. 16 March Kilkenny City v Dundalk Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 16 March Limerick 37 v Athlone Town Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 16 March Finn Harps v Shelbourne Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 17 March Kildare County v Monaghan United Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sun. 18 March Wexford Youths v Cobh Ramblers Newcastle 2.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 3
    Fri. 23 March Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March Limerick 37 v Kildare County Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 23 March Monaghan United v Kilkenny City Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 23 March Shelbourne v Dundalk Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 24 March Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 4
    Thurs. 29 March Dundalk v Athlone Town Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 30 March Kilkenny City v Shelbourne Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 30 March Finn Harps v Monaghan United Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 31 March Kildare County v Cobh Ramblers Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sun. 1 April Wexford Youths v Limerick 37 Newcastle 2.30 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

    SERIES NO. 5
    Fri. 6 April Limerick 37 v Finn Harps Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 April Monaghan United v Dundalk Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 6 April Shelbourne v Athlone Town Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 7 April Cobh Ramblers v Kilkenny City St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm
    Sun. 8 April Wexford Youths v Kildare County Newcastle 2.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 6
    Thurs. 12 April Dundalk v Cobh Ramblers Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April Kilkenny City v Limerick 37 Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 13 April Athlone Town v Kildare County Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 April Finn Harps v Wexford Youths Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Fri. 13 April Shelbourne v Monaghan United Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    SERIES NO. 7
    Fri. 20 April Limerick 37 v Dundalk Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 April Monaghan United v Athlone Town Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Sat. 21 April Kildare County v Finn Harps Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 21 April Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm
    Sun. 22 April Wexford Youths v Kilkenny City Newcastle 2.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 8
    Thurs. 26 April Dundalk v Wexford Youths Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April Kilkenny City v Kildare County Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 27 April Athlone Town v Finn Harps Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 April Monaghan United v Cobh Ramblers Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 27 April Shelbourne v Limerick 37 Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    SERIES NO. 9
    Fri. 4 May Limerick 37 v Monaghan United Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 4 May Finn Harps v Kilkenny City Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 5 May Kildare County v Dundalk Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 5 May Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm
    Sun. 6 May Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Newcastle 2.30 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

    SERIES NO. 10
    Fri. 11 May Kilkenny City v Athlone Town Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 11 May Limerick 37 v Cobh Ramblers Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 11 May Finn Harps v Dundalk Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 12 May Kildare County v Shelbourne Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sun. 13 May Wexford Youths v Monaghan United Newcastle 2.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 11
    Thurs. 17 May Dundalk v Kilkenny City Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May Athlone Town v Limerick 37 Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 18 May Monaghan United v Kildare County Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 18 May Shelbourne v Finn Harps Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 19 May Cobh Ramblers v Wexford Youths St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 12
    Thurs. 24 May Dundalk v Shelbourne Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 25 May Kilkenny City v Monaghan United Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 25 May Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 26 May Kildare County v Limerick 37 Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sun. 27 May Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Newcastle 2.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 13 - MIDWEEK
    TBC Athlone Town v Dundalk Lissywoollen TBC
    TBC Cobh Ramblers v Kildare County St. Colman's Park TBC
    TBC Limerick 37 v Wexford Youths Jackman Park TBC
    TBC Monaghan United v Finn Harps Kingspan Century Pk TBC
    TBC Shelbourne v Kilkenny City Tolka Park TBC

    SERIES NO. 14
    Thurs. 31 May Dundalk v Monaghan United Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June Kilkenny City v Cobh Ramblers Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 1 June Athlone Town v Shelbourne Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 1 June Finn Harps v Limerick 37 Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 2 June Kildare County v Wexford Youths Station Road 7.30 pm

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th JUNE – NO FIXTURES

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th JUNE – FAI FORD CUP SECOND ROUND

    SERIES NO. 15
    Fri. 22 June Limerick 37 v Kilkenny City Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June Wexford Youths v Finn Harps Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 22 June Monaghan United v Shelbourne Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Sat. 23 June Kildare County v Athlone Town Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 23 June Cobh Ramblers v Dundalk St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 16 - MIDWEEK
    TBC . Athlone Town v Monaghan United Lissywoollen TBC
    TBC Dundalk v Limerick 37 Oriel Park TBC
    TBC Finn Harps v Kildare County Finn Park TBC
    TBC Kilkenny City v Wexford Youths Buckley Park TBC
    TBC Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers Tolka Park TBC

    SERIES NO. 17
    Fri. 29 June Limerick 37 v Shelbourne Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June Wexford Youths v Dundalk Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 29 June Finn Harps v Athlone Town Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 30 June Kildare County v Kilkenny City Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 30 June Cobh Ramblers v Monaghan United St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  10. #10
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    SERIES NO. 18
    Thurs. 5 July Dundalk v Kildare County Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July Kilkenny City v Finn Harps Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 6 July Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 6 July Monaghan United v Limerick 37 Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 6 July Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    SERIES NO. 19
    Thurs. 12 July Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July Athlone Town v Kilkenny City Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 13 July Monaghan United v Wexford Youths Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 13 July Shelbourne v Kildare County Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 14 July Cobh Ramblers v Limerick 37 St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 20
    Fri. 20 July Kilkenny City v Dundalk Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 20 July Limerick 37 v Athlone Town Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Wexford Youths v Cobh Ramblers Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 20 July Finn Harps v Shelbourne Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 21 July Kildare County v Monaghan United Station Road 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 21
    Fri. 27 July Athlone Town v Wexford Youths Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July Limerick 37 v Kildare County Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 27 July Monaghan United v Kilkenny City Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 27 July Shelbourne v Dundalk Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 28 July Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 22 - MIDWEEK
    TBC Dundalk v Athlone Town Oriel Park TBC
    TBC Finn Harps v Monaghan United Finn Park TBC
    TBC Kildare County v Cobh Ramblers Station Road TBC
    TBC Kilkenny City v Shelbourne Buckley Park TBC
    TBC Wexford Youths v Limerick 37 Newcastle TBC

    SERIES NO. 23
    Fri. 3 August Limerick 37 v Finn Harps Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August Wexford Youths v Kildare County Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 3 August Monaghan United v Dundalk Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 3 August Shelbourne v Athlone Town Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 4 August Cobh Ramblers v Kilkenny City St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

    SERIES NO. 24
    Thurs. 9 August Dundalk v Cobh Ramblers Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August Kilkenny City v Limerick 37 Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 10 August Athlone Town v Kildare County Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 10 August Finn Harps v Wexford Youths Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Fri. 10 August Shelbourne v Monaghan United Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th AUGUST – FAI FORD CUP THIRD ROUND

    SERIES NO. 25
    Fri. 24 August Limerick 37 v Dundalk Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August Wexford Youths v Kilkenny City Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 24 August Monaghan United v Athlone Town Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Sat. 25 August Kildare County v Finn Harps Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 25 August Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 26
    Thurs. 30 August Dundalk v Wexford Youths Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August Kilkenny City v Kildare County Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 31 August Athlone Town v Finn Harps Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 31 August Monaghan United v Cobh Ramblers Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 31 August Shelbourne v Limerick 37 Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    SERIES NO. 27
    Fri. 7 September Limerick 37 v Monaghan United Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 7 September Finn Harps v Kilkenny City Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 8 September Kildare County v Dundalk Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 8 September Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 28
    Fri. 14 September Kilkenny City v Athlone Town Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 14 September Limerick 37 v Cobh Ramblers Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September Wexford Youths v Monaghan United Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 14 September Finn Harps v Dundalk Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 15 September Kildare County v Shelbourne Station Road 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 29 & FAI FORD CUP QUARTER-FINALS
    Thurs. 20 September Dundalk v Kilkenny City Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 21 September Athlone Town v Limerick 37 Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 21 September Monaghan United v Kildare County Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 21 September Shelbourne v Finn Harps Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 22 September Cobh Ramblers v Wexford Youths St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 30
    Thurs. 27 September Dundalk v Shelbourne Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September Kilkenny City v Monaghan United Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 28 September Wexford Youths v Athlone Town Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 28 September Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 29 September Kildare County v Limerick 37 Station Road 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 31
    Fri. 5 October Athlone Town v Dundalk Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October Limerick 37 v Wexford Youths Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 5 October Monaghan United v Finn Harps Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 5 October Shelbourne v Kilkenny City Tolka Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 6 October Cobh Ramblers v Kildare County St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FINAL

    SERIES NO. 32
    Thurs. 11 October Dundalk v Monaghan United Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 12 October Kilkenny City v Cobh Ramblers Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 12 October Athlone Town v Shelbourne Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 12 October Finn Harps v Limerick 37 Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 13 October Kildare County v Wexford Youths Station Road 7.30 pm

    SERIES NO. 33
    Fri. 19 October Limerick 37 v Kilkenny City Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October Wexford Youths v Finn Harps Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 19 October Monaghan United v Shelbourne Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Sat. 20 October Kildare County v Athlone Town Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 20 October Cobh Ramblers v Dundalk St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm

    SERIES NO. 34 & FAI FORD CUP SEMI-FINALS
    Thurs. 25 October Dundalk v Limerick 37 Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Kilkenny City v Wexford Youths Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 26 October Athlone Town v Monaghan United Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 26 October Finn Harps v Kildare County Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Fri. 26 October Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    SERIES NO. 35
    Fri. 2 November Limerick 37 v Shelbourne Jackman Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November Wexford Youths v Dundalk Newcastle 7.45 pm
    Fri. 2 November Finn Harps v Athlone Town Finn Park 8.00 pm
    Sat. 3 November Kildare County v Kilkenny City Station Road 7.30 pm
    Sat. 3 November Cobh Ramblers v Monaghan United St. Colman's Park 7.45 pm



    SERIES NO. 36
    Thurs. 8 November Dundalk v Kildare County Oriel Park 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November Kilkenny City v Finn Harps Buckley Park 7.30 pm
    Fri. 9 November Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers Lissywoollen 7.45 pm
    Fri. 9 November Monaghan United v Limerick 37 Kingspan Century Pk 8.00 pm
    Fri. 9 November Shelbourne v Wexford Youths Tolka Park 8.00 pm

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – SEMI FINAL
    TBC First Division runners-up v Third in First Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL FIRST LEG
    TBC Winner of semi-final v Eleventh in Premier Division TBC TBC

    PLAY-OFF SERIES – FINAL SECOND LEG
    TBC Eleventh in Premier Division v Winner of semi-final TBC TBC

    Winner of play-off series either gains or retains Premier Division status as appropriate.

    SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER – FAI FORD CUP FINAL
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  11. #11
    Seasoned Pro BohsPartisan's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Dublin 7
    Posts
    4,623
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    35
    Thanked in
    15 Posts
    Exact same start to the season for us as last year.
    TO TELL THE TRUTH IS REVOLUTIONARY

    The ONLY foot.ie user with a type of logic named after them!

    All of this has happened before. All of it will happen again.

  12. #12
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    We made history last season by being last team to play Athlone in Mels now we make history again by playing Wexford Youths!
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  13. #13
    International Prospect De Town's Avatar
    Joined
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    5,030
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    85
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    255
    Thanked in
    171 Posts
    I'd say theres a fair chance the title will be coming to Flancare Park at the end of the season......With Derry lifting it there of course!

  14. #14
    purely decorative Magicme's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Monaghan
    Posts
    8,320
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    766
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    298
    Thanked in
    204 Posts
    St Patrick's day in Station Road........cant wait!

    Still no fax or email to pro or secretary email addresses!
    Mons in the Premier 2012, thanks be to Rod!

    http://www.monaghanunited.tv

  15. #15
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    10,901
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,557
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,021
    Thanked in
    1,373 Posts
    Only in Ireland could your first two fixtures in division one be against last year's playoff winners and last year's league champions!

    Sweet- who says the first division is a wilderness?

  16. #16
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,070
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    35
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    76
    Thanked in
    37 Posts
    We're looking forward to having yas Magicme!

    Also looking forward to visiting Shels in the first game.

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    2,664
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    97
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    Bad show not giving L37 and Wexford Youths home games to start off.
    A leading authority on League of Ireland football since 2003. You're probably wrong.

  18. #18
    Club Member passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,141
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    370
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    309
    Thanked in
    198 Posts
    Wexford asked to be away first to have an extra week to finish the grounds so can't complain. I'll have to look into finding my way to Monaghan, and think of some excuse to tell the girlfriend!

  19. #19
    FORMERLY: City till I Die Aaron's Avatar
    Joined
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Derry
    Posts
    1,982
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    130
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    105
    Thanked in
    74 Posts
    Thats a tasty opener for Harps, away to Dundalk. That could be a cracker

  20. #20
    Now with extra sauce! Dodge's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Insomnia
    Posts
    23,575
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    663
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    2,674
    Thanked in
    1,453 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by passinginterest View Post
    Wexford asked to be away first to have an extra week to finish the grounds so can't complain. I'll have to look into finding my way to Monaghan, and think of some excuse to tell the girlfriend!
    Welcome to the World of football following. Get a girlfriend who understands and you're set. Get a girlfriend who understand AND hates football and you've got a diamond
    54,321 sold - wws will never die - ***
    ---
    New blog if anyone's interested - http://loihistory.wordpress.com/
    LOI section on balls.ie - http://balls.ie/league-of-ireland/

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 14/15 Fixtures
    By sligoman in forum Underage Leagues
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09/09/2014, 4:00 PM
  2. FAI cup last 8 and 1st Div fixtures
    By bullit in forum Premier & First Divisions
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 21/09/2012, 5:31 PM
  3. Fixtures? What fixtures?
    By BohDiddley in forum Premier & First Divisions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06/08/2007, 12:00 PM
  4. Fixtures 06
    By Conor H in forum Galway United
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 14/02/2006, 11:54 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •