Beecher Networks - Web Development, Hosting & Domains
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 21

Thread: 2024 Predictions League Fixtures 26-29 April

  1. #1
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,502
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    272
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    105
    Thanked in
    53 Posts

    2024 Predictions League Fixtures 26-29 April

    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 19:45 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 19:45 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 19:45 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 19:45 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:45 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 18:00 Cork City
    FRI Teaty United 19:45 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 19:30 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 20:00 Drogheda United
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  2. #2
    Seasoned Pro
    Joined
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Tralee
    Posts
    2,544
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    219
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    263
    Thanked in
    206 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 0-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 3-1 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

  3. #3
    Formerly: dublinharp carrickharp's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Carrick, Co. Donegal
    Posts
    1,828
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    9 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 2-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Drogheda United
    “Jockey Wilson . . . What an athlete.” - Sid Waddell
    www.donegaldarts.com

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    666
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    87
    Thanked in
    59 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-2 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Drogheda United

  5. #5
    Reserves thebronze14's Avatar
    Joined
    Mar 2017
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    397
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    104
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    48
    Thanked in
    36 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 0-2 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rover 3-0 Drogheda United

  6. #6
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    643
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    24
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    61
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Dundalk 0-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 0-0 St Patricks Athletic
    Waterford 2-1 Derry City

    Athlone Town 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry
    Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    Longford Town 1-2 Wexford

    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

  7. #7
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,502
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    272
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    105
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 0-0 Cork City
    FRI Teaty United 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 0-1 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Drogheda United

  8. #8
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    910
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    295
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    37
    Thanked in
    29 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry
    Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    Longford Town 1-1 Wexford

    Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United

  9. #9
    International Prospect sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    6,297
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    194
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    869
    Thanked in
    653 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-0 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-3 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1- Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Drogheda United

  10. #10
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,776
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    47
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    41
    Thanked in
    34 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3

    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford FC 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry FC
    FRI Finn Harps 1-0 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-3 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford FC

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

  11. #11
    International Prospect CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    5,403
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,292
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    1,342
    Thanked in
    870 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    Waterford 0-1 Derry City

    Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Bray Wanderers 1-1 Kerry
    Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    Longford Town 0-2 Wexford

    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    Stephen Kenny Saviour, Leader, Winner, An Autobiography - In All Good Bookstores Now

  12. #12
    First Team
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    1,639
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    346
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    253
    Thanked in
    197 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 2-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 2-2 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 2-2 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  13. #13
    First Team ToberonaTornado's Avatar
    Joined
    May 2016
    Location
    Faughart,Dundalk.
    Posts
    1,745
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    122
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    276
    Thanked in
    194 Posts
    Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 1-1 St Patricks Athletic
    Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    Athlone Town 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
    Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry
    Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    Longford Town 0-2 Wexford

    Mon -Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Drogheda United

  14. #14
    Seasoned Pro ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    3,108
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    169
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    672
    Thanked in
    460 Posts
    2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-1 Derry City
    2 First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-1 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-1 Wexford
    3 Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rover 1-0 Drogheda United

  15. #15
    First Team WoodquayBoy's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,093
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    159
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    252
    Thanked in
    141 Posts
    ]2024 Predictions League: Series 12 & PD backgame Series 3

    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 0-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-1 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

  16. #16
    Seasoned Pro joey B's Avatar
    Joined
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    3,769
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    286
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    471
    Thanked in
    353 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 2-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-2 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 0-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United
    Irish by birth ,Harps by the grace of god.

  17. #17
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,802
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    33
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    302
    Thanked in
    224 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-2 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Drogheda United

  18. #18
    Reserves MattB11's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Donegal
    Posts
    425
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    12
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    69
    Thanked in
    28 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-0 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-0 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 1-1 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 0-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 0-1 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Wexford

    Premier Division
    MON Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

  19. #19
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    2,049
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    198
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    264
    Thanked in
    178 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    FRI Dundalk 1-1 Bohemians
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Galway United
    FRI Shelbourne 0-0 St Patricks Athletic
    FRI Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    First Division
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-0 Kerry
    FRI Finn Harps 1-2 Cork City
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    SAT Longford Town 1-2 Wexford

    Premier Division
    Shamrock Rover 2-0 Drogheda United
    Manager: Fergal, have you your boots with ya?
    Fergal: Ya, I have them here.
    Manager: Ah good stuff, well give them to this man so, he forgot his!

  20. #20
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    38,350
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    2,717
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4,954
    Thanked in
    3,250 Posts
    Drogheda United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    Dundalk 0-1 Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    Shelbourne 0-0 St Patricks Athletic
    Waterford 1-2 Derry City

    Athlone Town 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
    Bray Wanderers 2-0 Kerry
    Finn Harps Oops Cork City
    Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    Longford Town 1-1 Wexford

    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Drogheda United

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 2024 Predictions League Fixtures 19-22 April
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 22/04/2024, 5:16 PM
  2. 2024 Predictions League Results 12-16 April & Table
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17/04/2024, 5:33 PM
  3. 2024 Predictions League Fixtures 12-16 April
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 15/04/2024, 6:29 PM
  4. 2024 Predictions League Fixtures 5-6 April Series 9
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05/04/2024, 3:53 PM
  5. 2024 Predictions League Fixtures 1st April Series 8
    By Seagull in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 01/04/2024, 1:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •