Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 28 of 28

Thread: 2021 Predictions Cup: Round 1 [23rd/24th/25th July]

  1. #21
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    400
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    38 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 1-0 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 0-1 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 0-2 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 1-0 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 1-2 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 1-2 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-3 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal:5
    Random Number (1-1000):636

  2. #22
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    1,962
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    34
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    334
    Thanked in
    210 Posts
    ]FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 1-2Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 2-0 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 1-2 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 2-0 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 3-1 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 2-1 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 1-2 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 3-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 2
    Random Number (1-1000): 890

  3. #23
    Seasoned Pro sbgawa's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2016
    Location
    Dublin
    Posts
    4,268
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    135
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    586
    Thanked in
    427 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 1-0 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 0-1 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 2-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 0-2 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 3-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 1-0 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 2-1 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 1-3 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-2 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 3-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal:3
    Random Number (1-1000):586

  4. #24
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,319
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,077
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    899
    Thanked in
    588 Posts
    ]FRI Athlone Town 2-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 0-1 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 1-0 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 0-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 1-1 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 1-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 0-1 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 2-0 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 0-1 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-3 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 1
    Random Number (1-1000): 457

  5. #25
    Seasoned Pro brendy_éire's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2003
    Location
    Up the town, Derry
    Posts
    3,238
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    30
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    261
    Thanked in
    185 Posts
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-2 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 2-2 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 2-1 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 1-3 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 2-2 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 2-1 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 0-2 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-4 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6
    Random Number (1-1000): 56

  6. #26
    Seasoned Pro Kingdom's Avatar
    Joined
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Teeing off
    Posts
    4,388
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    4,925
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    780
    Thanked in
    461 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 2-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 1-1 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 0-2 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 1-2 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 0-3 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 6-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 3-1 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 2-0 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 1-5 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 1-1 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-4 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 1
    Random Number (1-1000): 7
    That's what I love about these high school girls, man. I get older, they stay the same age

  7. #27
    Reserves
    Joined
    May 2020
    Posts
    261
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    60
    Thanked in
    39 Posts
    Athlone Town 0-1 Waterford
    St Patrick's Athletic 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    UCD 0-2 Shelbourne
    Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    Maynooth University 1-2 Malahide United
    Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Galway United
    St Kevin's Boys 1-2 Kilnamanagh
    Drogheda United 1-0 Derry City
    Fairview Rangers 1-2 Finn Harps
    Longford Town 3-1 Bangor GG
    Killester Donnycarney 1-0 Usher Celtic
    Crumlin United 2-1 St Mochtas
    Liffey Wanderers 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
    Treaty United 1-0 Dundalk
    College Corinthians 1-2 Bohemians
    Sligo Rovers 5-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal 12

    Random Number 783

  8. #28
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    500
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    57
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    14
    Thanked in
    13 Posts
    C FAI Cup 1st Round
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Waterford
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bray Wanderers
    FRI UCD 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
    FRI Maynooth University 0-1 Malahide United
    FRI Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Galway United
    FRI St Kevin's Boys 0-2 Kilnamanagh
    SAT Drogheda United 1-1 Derry City
    SAT Fairview Rangers 0-4 Finn Harps
    SAT Longford Town 2-0 Bangor GGFC
    SUN Killester Donnycarney 1-0 Usher Celtic
    SUN Crumlin United 1-1 St Mochtas
    SUN Liffey Wanderers 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
    SUN Treaty United 0-2 Dundalk
    SUN College Corinthians 0-2 Bohemians
    SUN Sligo Rovers 2-0 Cork City

    Minute of Earliest Goal: 6
    Random Number (1-1000): 222

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. 2021 Predictions League: Series 7 [23rd/24th April]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 23/04/2021, 6:15 PM
  2. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 23/10/2020, 6:17 PM
  3. 2019 Predictions Cup: Round 2 [23rd/24th/25th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 02/09/2019, 12:59 PM
  4. 2018 Predictions Cup: Round 2 [24th/25th August]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 24/08/2018, 3:57 PM
  5. Replies: 40
    Last Post: 24/07/2017, 5:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •