Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 26

Thread: 2021 Predictions League: Series 21 [16th/17th/18th July]

  1. #1
    Stats Man TheBoss's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    4,482
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    397
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    797
    Thanked in
    436 Posts

    2021 Predictions League: Series 21 [16th/17th/18th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 19:45 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 19:45 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 16:00 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 16:00 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 16:00 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 19:30 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 19:45 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 19:45 UCD
    FRI Wexford 19:45 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 19:00 Cabinteely

  2. #2
    Reserves kksaints's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    353
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    19
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    45
    Thanked in
    26 Posts
    2021 Predictions League: Series 21 [16th/17th/18th July]

    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cabinteely

  3. #3
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    348
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    125
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    53 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 3-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 2-3 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely
    Paaatrick's Agletic

  4. #4
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jul 2004
    Posts
    769
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    206
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    25
    Thanked in
    19 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 3-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-2 Cabinteely

  5. #5
    Like the Fonz. Only a dog. Mr A's Avatar
    Joined
    Jun 2004
    Location
    In the gutter, but looking at the stars
    Posts
    11,351
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,682
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,265
    Thanked in
    1,491 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cabinteely
    #NeverStopNotGivingUp

  6. #6
    First Team
    Joined
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    2,072
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    37
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    373
    Thanked in
    229 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 3-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1Cabinteely

  7. #7
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    55
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    6
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    16
    Thanked in
    12 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 3-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 2-3 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Cabinteely

  8. #8
    First Team Seagull's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2003
    Location
    Bray
    Posts
    1,368
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    269
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    74
    Thanked in
    43 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 4-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely
    All you zombies tweet tweet tweet.

  9. #9
    Capped Player nigel-harps1954's Avatar
    Joined
    Feb 2009
    Location
    On a dodgy bus
    Posts
    11,715
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    3,867
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,502
    Thanked in
    2,049 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Cabinteely

  10. #10
    Reserves
    Joined
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    407
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    62
    Thanked in
    41 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 0-1 Cabinteely

  11. #11
    Seasoned Pro CraftyToePoke's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Posts
    4,406
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,116
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    971
    Thanked in
    624 Posts
    Premier Division

    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division

    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  12. #12
    Reserves
    Joined
    Jun 2001
    Location
    Longford
    Posts
    739
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    21
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    80
    Thanked in
    42 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 2-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United

    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps

    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 2-2 Cork City

    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  13. #13
    Seasoned Pro swinfordfc's Avatar
    Joined
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Swinford
    Posts
    3,045
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    29
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    56
    Thanked in
    49 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 1-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-2 UCD
    FRI Wexford 0-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Cabinteely

  14. #14
    Reserves
    Joined
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    438
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    16
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    63
    Thanked in
    40 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers


    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 0-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-2 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  15. #15
    Apprentice
    Joined
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    55
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    4
    Thanked in
    3 Posts
    Premier Division
    Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    St Pat's 2-1 Drogheda Utd
    Dundalk 3-1 Finn Harps
    Bohs 3-0 Longford Town
    Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers

    First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 2-2 Galway Utd
    FRI Athlone Town 1-3 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-0 Cabinteely

  16. #16
    Apprentice
    Joined
    May 2021
    Posts
    18
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    0
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3
    Thanked in
    2 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 1-1 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 4-1 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers...

  17. #17
    Biased against YOUR club pineapple stu's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2002
    Location
    In the long grass
    Posts
    33,572
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    1,882
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    3,782
    Thanked in
    2,356 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 0-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-2 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 2-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

  18. #18
    Club Member ForzaForth's Avatar
    Joined
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    2,607
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    151
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    630
    Thanked in
    424 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-2 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

  19. #19
    Seasoned Pro passinginterest's Avatar
    Joined
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Tallaght
    Posts
    4,737
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    472
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    555
    Thanked in
    343 Posts
    1 Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 1-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 1-2 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-1 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Cabinteely

    Tallaght Stadium Regular

  20. #20
    First Team Fester's Avatar
    Joined
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Wexford
    Posts
    1,679
    Thanks Thanks Given 
    45
    Thanks Thanks Received 
    40
    Thanked in
    33 Posts
    Premier Division
    FRI Derry City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
    FRI St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Drogheda United
    SAT Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps
    SUN Bohemians 2-0 Longford Town
    SUN Waterford 1-1 Sligo Rovers
    2 First Division
    FRI Bray Wanderers 1-1 Galway United
    FRI Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne
    FRI Treaty United 1-0 UCD
    FRI Wexford 1-1 Cork City
    SAT Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Cabinteely

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 41
    Last Post: 20/04/2021, 5:09 PM
  2. Replies: 54
    Last Post: 20/05/2019, 5:17 PM
  3. 2018 Predictions League: Series 1 [16th/17th February]
    By sligoman in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 16/02/2018, 8:44 PM
  4. 2017 Predictions League: Series 18 [16th/17th June]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: 17/06/2017, 7:42 AM
  5. 2017 Predictions League: Series 5 [17th/18th March]
    By TheBoss in forum Predictions League
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 21/03/2017, 7:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •